Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ferber, Edna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferber, Edna American Beauty by Ferber, Edna
The World Publishing Company 1946 Hardcover Good 
Good-/Fair 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c.1931, Tower Books Edition/First Printing, red bds. w/d.j., illus., 313pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, lt.moisture stained bds., pages yellowed, sm.tear to upper corner of pg. 150, dj.: heavilly chipped, rubbed, fading) 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ferber, Edna/Cobb, Irvin S./Kyne, Peter B./Curwood, James Oliver/Nicholson, Meredith/Witwer, H. C. My Story That I Like Best by Ferber, Edna/Cobb, Irvin S./Kyne, Peter B./Curwood, James Oliver/Nicholson, Meredith/Witwer, H. C.
New York International Magazine Company 1925 Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1925, Third Edition, black bds., illus., 253pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled-discolored-rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, name written in pencil inside front cover, pages yellowing, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edna Ferber One Basket: Thirty-One Short Stories by Edna Ferber (Peoples Book Club Special Edition)
People's Book Club B000ID2ZOS Hardcover Good 
B000ID2ZOS B000ID2ZOS Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. General Used condition. 
Price: 1.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edna Ferber Saratoga Trunk Signed Edition
B003HN2424 Hardcover Good 
B003HN2424 Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Some wear at edges. 
Price: 15.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edna Ferber; Illustrator-Howard Rogers So Big (Franklin Library Pulitzer Prize Series)
The Franklin Library B00421YPOU LEATHER BOUND Fine 
B00421YPOU B00421YPOU LIMITED EDITION 1978. Leather binding is ornamented with 22 karat gold. Book is gilt on all 3 edges, as well as in the spine & design of the front cover. Book has a hubbed spine & inside front & back covers are moire; silk moire bookmark. Slight rubbing on bottom edge of boards. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferber, Edna on Agorabooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Ferber, Edna on Arccbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Baileybooks.ca
Ferber, Edna on Barbarossabooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Bluebirdbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Boardsandwraps.com
Ferber, Edna on Bookhousestl.com
Ferber, Edna on Booklionshop.com
Ferber, Edna on Booksagain.net
Ferber, Edna on Bookwormhbg.com
Ferber, Edna on Brownsbooks.ca
Ferber, Edna on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ferber, Edna on Circlecitybooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Claytonbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ferber, Edna on Earthlightbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Ferber, Edna on Jrbooks.biz
Ferber, Edna on Just-us-books.com
Ferber, Edna on Khbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Martysbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Mccauleybooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Moodybooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Myperfectbook.com
Ferber, Edna on Nomadestore.com
Ferber, Edna on Pgbbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Ferber, Edna on Quercusbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ferber, Edna on Readitagain1.com
Ferber, Edna on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Russellbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Scottemersonbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Scottsbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Springstreetbooksri.com
Ferber, Edna on Springystreasures.com
Ferber, Edna on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ferber, Edna on Thriftybooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Tradeabook.com
Ferber, Edna on Trillionbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Unclebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Villagebookmarket.com
Ferber, Edna on Wiseowlbooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie