Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Van Dyke, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Dyke, Henry The Blue Flower by Van Dyke, Henry
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 Cloth Good 
Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1902, blue deco.cloth, color frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 299pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, partial bookplate inside front cover, page ends yellowed, yellowing inside covers) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Dyke, Henry The Gospel for an Age of Doubt/Sixth Edition by Van Dyke, Henry
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c.1896, Reprint of the Sixth Edition revised with a new preface, red cloth, 329pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine discolored, bds.soiled, lt.rubbed, some underlining in pencil to first few pages of text, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Dyke, Henry The Ruling Passion: Tales of Nature and Human Nature by Van Dyke, Henry
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket NOISBN c.1901, blue bds., 296pp. plates. Illus., (shelf wear, corners bumped, name, previous price written inside front cover, text clean, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Dyke, Henry The Spirit of Christmas by Van Dyke, Henry
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1924 Hardcover Good 
Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1905, brown bds., frontis, 59pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, content clean and bright) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry Van Dyke The Story of the Other Wise Man
Ballantine Books 034531882X / 9780345318824 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
034531882X Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Dyke, Henry The Toiling of Felix and Other Poems by Van Dyke, Henry
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1900 [First Edition] Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1900, green deco.cloth, 88pp., (wear to head?? of spine?????, page ends yellowed, spine sunned, bds.discolored, some lt.water stains to bds., fading along edges) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Dyke, Henry on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Agorabooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Van Dyke, Henry on Arccbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Avenuebookandco.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Baileybooks.ca
Van Dyke, Henry on Batteredbook.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Birchwoodbooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Bluebirdbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bookhousestl.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bookwormhbg.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Chelseabooks.ca
Van Dyke, Henry on Circlecitybooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Donquixotebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Earthlightbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Everybookintheworld.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Ginny6books.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Hardingsbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Jonspeedbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Joslu.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Jrbooks.biz
Van Dyke, Henry on Just-us-books.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Llandeilobookshop.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Lotzabooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Marketplacechristian.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Mikeslibrary.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Mimicobooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Myperfectbook.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Quercusbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Readitagain1.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Remnantbooks.org
Van Dyke, Henry on Salsusbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Springystreasures.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Talleysbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Thebookwormonline.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Villagebookmarket.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com