|
|
Van Dyke, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Van Dyke, Henry The Blue Flower by Van Dyke, Henry New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 Cloth Good Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1902, blue deco.cloth, color frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 299pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, partial bookplate inside front cover, page ends yellowed, yellowing inside covers) Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Van Dyke, Henry The Gospel for an Age of Doubt/Sixth Edition by Van Dyke, Henry New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c.1896, Reprint of the Sixth Edition revised with a new preface, red cloth, 329pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine discolored, bds.soiled, lt.rubbed, some underlining in pencil to first few pages of text, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Van Dyke, Henry The Ruling Passion: Tales of Nature and Human Nature by Van Dyke, Henry New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket NOISBN c.1901, blue bds., 296pp. plates. Illus., (shelf wear, corners bumped, name, previous price written inside front cover, text clean, binding good) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Van Dyke, Henry The Toiling of Felix and Other Poems by Van Dyke, Henry New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1900 [First Edition] Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1900, green deco.cloth, 88pp., (wear to head?? of spine?????, page ends yellowed, spine sunned, bds.discolored, some lt.water stains to bds., fading along edges) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Dyke, Henry on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Van Dyke, Henry on Agorabooks.net Van Dyke, Henry on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Van Dyke, Henry on Arccbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Avenuebookandco.com Van Dyke, Henry on Baileybooks.ca Van Dyke, Henry on Batteredbook.com Van Dyke, Henry on Birchwoodbooks.net Van Dyke, Henry on Bluebirdbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookhousestl.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookwormhbg.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bubbasbookswap.com Van Dyke, Henry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Chelseabooks.ca Van Dyke, Henry on Circlecitybooks.net Van Dyke, Henry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Van Dyke, Henry on Donquixotebooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Earthlightbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Everybookintheworld.com Van Dyke, Henry on Ginny6books.com Van Dyke, Henry on Hardingsbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Jonspeedbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Joslu.com Van Dyke, Henry on Jrbooks.biz Van Dyke, Henry on Just-us-books.com Van Dyke, Henry on Llandeilobookshop.com Van Dyke, Henry on Lotzabooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Marketplacechristian.com Van Dyke, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Mikeslibrary.com Van Dyke, Henry on Mimicobooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Myperfectbook.com
| Van Dyke, Henry on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Van Dyke, Henry on Oldfloridabookstore.com Van Dyke, Henry on Ppetersonbookseller.com Van Dyke, Henry on Quercusbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Rainydaypaperback.com Van Dyke, Henry on Readitagain1.com Van Dyke, Henry on Remnantbooks.org Van Dyke, Henry on Salsusbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Springystreasures.com Van Dyke, Henry on Talleysbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Thebookwormonline.com Van Dyke, Henry on Villagebookmarket.com Van Dyke, Henry on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|