Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Douglas, William O. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas, William O. An Almanac of Liberty by Douglas, William O.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. Good 
p. 1954, c. 1954, First Edition, black cloth, 409pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library, lt.fading along edges) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglas, William O. My Wilderness / East to Katahdin by Douglas, William O.
Garden City Doubleday Very Good 
npd. c.1961. grey cloth. 290pp. illus./b&w/Francis Lee Jaques. end maps. VG- (very lt. cover wear)/no dj. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Illustrated by Frances Lee Jaques William O. Douglas My Wilderness: East to Katahdin & My Wilderness: The Pacific West(Two-Volume Boxed Set
Doubleday B001M179CI Hardcover Good 
B001M179CI Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. General Used condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Douglas, William O. North From Malaya, Adventure on Five Fronts by Douglas, William O.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good-/Good - 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1953, green bds. w/d.j., illus., 352pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine somewhat cocked, covers faded along edges of bds., crease in spine-lt.sunned, page ends yellowed-soiled, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise text clean, d.j.: chipped, discolored, rubbed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Douglas, William O. Russian Journey by Douglas, William O.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1956 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1956, greenish cloth, illus., 255pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, name??? price written inside front cover) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Douglas, William O. Strange Lands and Friendly People by Douglas, William O.
New York Harper & Brothers Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Good 
Good/Fair- 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1951, black/orange cloth w/d.j., frontis, illus., 336pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine?????, bds.soiled, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: heavily chipped, 3 in.section to lower spine of d.j. missing, rubbed, large chips missing upper back section, soiled, edge wear) Dustjacket now protected with mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas, William O. on Agorabooks.net
Douglas, William O. on Agreatbookshop.com
Douglas, William O. on Alkahestbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Douglas, William O. on Ananglersbookcase.com
Douglas, William O. on Barbarossabooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Bellalunabooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Douglas, William O. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Bookhousestl.com
Douglas, William O. on Booklionshop.com
Douglas, William O. on Booknetwork.org
Douglas, William O. on Booksagain.net
Douglas, William O. on Bookwormhbg.com
Douglas, William O. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Brownsbooks.ca
Douglas, William O. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Claytonbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Douglas, William O. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Dunawaybooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Earthlightbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Ginny6books.com
Douglas, William O. on Hardingsbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Jacksonst-books.com
Douglas, William O. on Joslu.com
Douglas, William O. on Just-us-books.com
Douglas, William O. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Mccauleybooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Moodybooks.net
Douglas, William O. on Myperfectbook.com
Douglas, William O. on Oldwestbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Pgbbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Russellbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Sackofbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Scottsbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Springystreasures.com
Douglas, William O. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Douglas, William O. on Trillionbooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Unclebooks.com
Douglas, William O. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Douglas, William O. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com