Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eden, Dorothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eden, Dorothy An Afternoon Walk by Eden, Dorothy
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good-/Very Good - 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1971, green bds. w/d.j., 213pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eden, Dorothy An Important Family by Eden, Dorothy
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. Good 
p. 1982, c. 1982, First U.S. Edition/first printing, pink/blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 288pp., G(lt.shelf wear, paperclip indentation on first few pages, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eden, Dorothy Melbury Square by Eden, Dorothy
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. Good 
p. 1970, c. 1970, First American Edition, blue cloth, 382pp., G(wear to head of spine, X-Library, bds.soiled, cloth fading) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 DOROTHY EDEN SPEAK TO ME OF LOVE BY DOROTHY EDEN
Coward McMann; Book Club Edition edition (January 1, 1972) B001LQK8KE Hardcover Good 
B001LQK8KE Hardcover, no jacket, clean inside andout May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eden, Dorothy Speak to Me of Love by Eden, Dorothy
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. Good 
p. 1972, c. 1972, blue/white bds., 384pp., G-(wear to head of spine, X-Library, bds.soiled, spine slightly cocked, spine taped) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eden, Dorothy Speak to Me of Love by Eden, Dorothy
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. Good 
p. 1972, c. 1972, First American Edition, blue/white bds., 384pp., G(wear to head of spine, bds. soiled, X-Library, spine taped) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eden, Dorothy Speak to Me of Love by Eden, Dorothy
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good/Good Ex-Library npd., c. 1972, blue bds. w/d.j., 276pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., lt.chipped) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eden, Dorothy The Storrington Papers by Eden, Dorothy
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. Good 
p. 1978, c. 1978, First American Edition/second printing, black/white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 253pp., G(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eden, Dorothy The Time of the Dragon by Eden, Dorothy
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. Good 
p. 1975, c. 1975, First American Edition, tan/pink bds., 284pp., G-(wear to head of spine, X-Library, bds.soiled) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eden, Dorothy The Voice of the Dolls and Listen to Danger by Eden, Dorothy
New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good/Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1950, black bds. w/d.j., 377pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somwheat cocked, page ends yellowed, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, soiled, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eden, Dorothy The Voice of the Dolls and Listen to Danger by Eden, Dorothy
New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. Hardcover Fair 
Fair/Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Ex-Library npd., c. 1957, Book Club Edition, black bds. w/d.j., 377pp., (heavy shelf wear, inner hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, some soiling to pages, some pages creased to corners, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, some fading, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eden, Dorothy on 77sunsetbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Aedenstclair.com
Eden, Dorothy on Agorabooks.net
Eden, Dorothy on Areadershaven.com
Eden, Dorothy on Avenuebookandco.com
Eden, Dorothy on Birchwoodbooks.net
Eden, Dorothy on Bongbongbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Bookhousestl.com
Eden, Dorothy on Booklionshop.com
Eden, Dorothy on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Eden, Dorothy on Brownsbooks.ca
Eden, Dorothy on Bubbasbookswap.com
Eden, Dorothy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Eden, Dorothy on Corinne1300.com
Eden, Dorothy on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Dunawaybooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Ebookisle.net
Eden, Dorothy on Everybookintheworld.com
Eden, Dorothy on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Eden, Dorothy on Jrbooks.biz
Eden, Dorothy on Just-us-books.com
Eden, Dorothy on Lakesidebooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Literaturopolis.net
Eden, Dorothy on Lotzabooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Loyaloakbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Marketplacechristian.com
Eden, Dorothy on Mvfbooks.org
Eden, Dorothy on Myperfectbook.com
Eden, Dorothy on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Eden, Dorothy on Readitagain1.com
Eden, Dorothy on Sackofbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Springystreasures.com
Eden, Dorothy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eden, Dorothy on Store.donatemybooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Svenandolesbooks.net
Eden, Dorothy on Thebookbank.net
Eden, Dorothy on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Eden, Dorothy on Thriftybooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Trillionbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Villagebooks.biz
Eden, Dorothy on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Eden, Dorothy on Washburn-books.com
Eden, Dorothy on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com