|
|
Hitchens, Dolores ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hitchens, Dolores Nets to Catch the Wind by Hitchens, Dolores New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1952 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair Fair/No Jacket c. 1952, beige bds., 189pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers soiled-rubbed-discolored, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, some page soiling, binding good) Price:
1.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hitchens, Dolores Stairway to an Empty Room by Hitchens, Dolores New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1951 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library c. 1951, tan cloth, 190pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, discolored, tearing to cloth upper and lower spine, page ends yellowed, some soiling and yellowing inside front and back covers, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to some pages, some crinkling to pages in marginal areas from page turning) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hitchens, Dolores Terror Lurks in Darkness by Hitchens, Dolores New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair Reading Copy Only/No Jacket c. 1953, red bds., 188pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked-cloth along spine split, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, pages yellowed-chipping along edges, a few page corners missing, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding ok) Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hitchens, Dolores The Watcher by Hitchens, Dolores New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1959 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair Fair/No Jacket c. 1959, beige bds., 191pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends yellowed, pages yellowing otherwise clean, some lt.crinkling from page turning, binding good) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchens, Dolores on Agorabooks.net Hitchens, Dolores on Astleybookfarm.com Hitchens, Dolores on Bongbongbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Bookhousestl.com Hitchens, Dolores on Brownsbooks.ca Hitchens, Dolores on Chapter1.co.za Hitchens, Dolores on Coasbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Confettibooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Cozybookcellar.com Hitchens, Dolores on Doreenstephensbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Dustwrappers.com Hitchens, Dolores on Easychairbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Hitchens, Dolores on Ginny6books.com Hitchens, Dolores on Hallofbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Just-us-books.com Hitchens, Dolores on Literaturopolis.net Hitchens, Dolores on Lpbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Martysbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Melanienelsonbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Mysteryandimagination.com Hitchens, Dolores on Oddvolumebooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Hitchens, Dolores on Patbookman.net Hitchens, Dolores on Pgbbooks.com
| Hitchens, Dolores on Prairiecreekbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Riversedgebooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Scottemersonbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Scottsbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Senecavalleybooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Solomonsminebooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Thebookishpelican.com Hitchens, Dolores on Thebooksend.com Hitchens, Dolores on Trillionbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Tulsabooksinc.com Hitchens, Dolores on Vagabondbooks.com Hitchens, Dolores on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|