Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hitchens, Dolores Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hitchens, Dolores Nets to Catch the Wind by Hitchens, Dolores
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1952 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1952, beige bds., 189pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers soiled-rubbed-discolored, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, some page soiling, binding good) 
Price: 1.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hitchens, Dolores Stairway to an Empty Room by Hitchens, Dolores
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1951 First Edition Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library c. 1951, tan cloth, 190pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, discolored, tearing to cloth upper and lower spine, page ends yellowed, some soiling and yellowing inside front and back covers, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to some pages, some crinkling to pages in marginal areas from page turning) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hitchens, Dolores Terror Lurks in Darkness by Hitchens, Dolores
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Reading Copy Only/No Jacket c. 1953, red bds., 188pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked-cloth along spine split, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, pages yellowed-chipping along edges, a few page corners missing, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding ok) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hitchens, Dolores The Watcher by Hitchens, Dolores
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1959 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1959, beige bds., 191pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends yellowed, pages yellowing otherwise clean, some lt.crinkling from page turning, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hitchens, Dolores on Agorabooks.net
Hitchens, Dolores on Astleybookfarm.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Bongbongbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Bookhousestl.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Brownsbooks.ca
Hitchens, Dolores on Chapter1.co.za
Hitchens, Dolores on Coasbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Confettibooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Cozybookcellar.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Dustwrappers.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Easychairbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Ginny6books.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Hallofbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Just-us-books.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Literaturopolis.net
Hitchens, Dolores on Lpbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Martysbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Hitchens, Dolores on Patbookman.net
Hitchens, Dolores on Pgbbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Riversedgebooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Scottemersonbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Scottsbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Solomonsminebooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Thebookishpelican.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Thebooksend.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Trillionbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Vagabondbooks.com
Hitchens, Dolores on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie