Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Renee Dodd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Renee Dodd A Cabinet of Wonders
The Toby Press 1592641644 / 9781592641642 Hardcover Good 
1592641644 1592641644 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christina Dodd A Well Favored Gentleman
Avon 0380790904 / 9780380790906 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380790904 0380790904 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sue A. Dodd Cataloging Machine Readable Data Files
Amer Library Assn 0838903657 / 9780838903650 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0838903657 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. Ex-Library in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Monroe Dodd Christmastime in Kansas City: The Story of the Season
Kansas City Star Books 0971292078 / 9780971292079 Hardcover Very Good 
0971292078 0971292078 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. H Dodd Elizabethan England
G. P. Putnam's Sons 0399112804 / 9780399112805 Hardcover Good 
0399112804 0399112804 Ex-Library with the usual markings. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dodd, Anna Bowman In and Out of Three Normandy Inns by Dodd, Anna Bowman
New York Lovell, Coryell & Co. 1892 Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket npd. c.1892 grey decor. cloth. 394pp. + plates. Illus., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers discolored-rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, previous price written inside front cover, pages yellowing, some lt.page soiling, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christina Dodd In Bed with the Duke
Signet 0451229339 / 9780451229335 PAPERBACK Good 
0451229339 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christina Dodd Just the Way You Are (Lost Texas Hearts, Book 1)
Pocket Books 0743456173 / 9780743456173 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0743456173 0743456173 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christina Dodd Just the Way You Are (Lost Texas Hearts, Book 1)
Pocket 1416540849 / 9781416540847 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
1416540849 1416540849 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christina Dodd My Fair Temptress (Governess Brides, Book 7)
Avon 0060561122 / 9780060561123 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060561122 0060561122 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christina Dodd My Favorite Bride (Governess Brides, Book 6)
Avon 0060092645 / 9780060092641 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060092645 0060092645 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Susan Dodd O Careless Love: Stories and a Novella (Her Lothrop What Can She Be? Series)
William Morrow 0688169996 / 9780688169992 Hardcover Good 
0688169996 0688169996 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christina Dodd Priceless
Avon 006104153X / 9780061041532 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
006104153X 006104153X Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christina Dodd Rules of Engagement (Governess Brides, Book 2)
Avon 0380811987 / 9780380811984 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380811987 0380811987 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christina Dodd Scent of Darkness (Darkness Chosen, Book 1)
New York Signet 2007 0451221737 / 9780451221735 Mass Market Paperback New 
0451221737 0451221737 From Publishers Weekly This satisfying series kickoff finds Ann Smith, an inexperienced, plain-Jane office assistant, dropping off some paperwork at the home of her handsome, successful boss, Jasha Wilder--and hoping to use the opportunity to confess her mad crush on him--when she catches him transforming from wolf to man. It's just the beginning for the dumbstruck secretary, whose discovery draws her into Jasha's cursed world--his family's ancient pact with the devil, the search for their clan relics, a gang of boisterous, unpredictable relatives who share his shape-shifting ability--and onward to her extraordinary destiny. Dodd's latest is a fast-paced, well-written paranormal, with a full, engaging mythology and a handful of memorable characters. In Ann, she creates the quintessential all-American girl, counterpointing nicely the rich tapestry of Jasha's family history; the mix shows great promise for future volumes. (July) Copyright ? 
Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christina Dodd Scent of Darkness (Darkness Chosen, Book 1)
Signet 2007 0451221737 / 9780451221735 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451221737 0451221737 From Publishers Weekly This satisfying series kickoff finds Ann Smith, an inexperienced, plain-Jane office assistant, dropping off some paperwork at the home of her handsome, successful boss, Jasha Wilder--and hoping to use the opportunity to confess her mad crush on him--when she catches him transforming from wolf to man. It's just the beginning for the dumbstruck secretary, whose discovery draws her into Jasha's cursed world--his family's ancient pact with the devil, the search for their clan relics, a gang of boisterous, unpredictable relatives who share his shape-shifting ability--and onward to her extraordinary destiny. Dodd's latest is a fast-paced, well-written paranormal, with a full, engaging mythology and a handful of memorable characters. In Ann, she creates the quintessential all-American girl, counterpointing nicely the rich tapestry of Jasha's family history; the mix shows great promise for future volumes. (July) Copyright ? 
Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Debbie Dodd Show your stuff: Creating imaginative library displays
EllehCar Press B00070VKES Very Good 
B00070VKES B00070VKES 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christina Dodd That Scandalous Evening
Avon 0380790912 / 9780380790913 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380790912 0380790912 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dodd The FOUNDER OF CHRISTIANITY
Scribner Paper Fiction 0020846401 / 9780020846406 PAPERBACK Good 
0020846401 0020846401 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. May have owner's name, creases and/or shelfwear. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Susan Dodd The Mourners' Bench: A Novel
Harper Perennial 0688169732 / 9780688169732 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0688169732 0688169732 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Renee Dodd on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Renee Dodd on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Renee Dodd on Manorfarmbooks.com
Renee Dodd on Nomadestore.com
Renee Dodd on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Renee Dodd on Pandy-books.com
Renee Dodd on Richardsonsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie