Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Peter Dickinson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Peter Dickinson City of Gold and Other Stories from the Old Testament
Random House Childrens Books 0394513851 / 9780394513850 Hardcover Good 
0394513851 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Peter Dickinson HEARTSEASE (Changes a Trilogy, Book 2)
Delacorte Books for Young Readers 0385294514 / 9780385294515 Hardcover Good 
0385294514 Ex-Library in mylar cover. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickinson, Peter Heartsease by Dickinson, Peter
Little, Brown and Company/An Atlantic Monthly Press Book First American Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1969, illus.cloth, illus., 223pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, spine cocked, sunned, some corners creased to pages, pages crinkled in marginal areas from page turning, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Dickinson Hindsight
Pantheon 1984 0394726030 / 9780394726038 Paperback Good 
0394726030 Good May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Dickinson King and Joker
G K Hall & Co 0816164347 / 9780816164349 Hardcover Good 
0816164347 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Dickinson Play Dead
Mysterious Pr 0892964782 / 9780892964789 Hardcover Very Good 
0892964782 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter A. Dickinson Retirement Edens Outside the Sunbelt
Amer Assn Retired Persons 0673248364 / 9780673248367 PAPERBACK Good 
0673248364 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peter Dickinson Skeleton-in-Waiting
Pantheon 0394580028 / 9780394580029 Hardcover Good 
0394580028 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickinson, Peter A. Sunbelt Retirement/The Complete State-by-State Guide to Retiring in the South and West of the United States by Dickinson, Peter A.
New York E. P. Dutton Good 
npd., c. 1978, Second Printing, purple cloth w/price clipped d.j., 338pp., G/g(shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter A. Dickinson Sunbelt Retirement: The Complete State-By-State Guide to Retiring in the South and West of the United States (Life Long Learning Series)
Amer Assn Retired Persons 0673248321 / 9780673248329 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0673248321 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickinson, Peter The Old English Peep Show by Dickinson, Peter
Harper & Row, Publishers Good 
npd., c. 1969, First U.S. Edition, russet/blue bds., 216pp., G-(Extreme wear to bds., faded, X-Library, soiled, spine taped, content good) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Dickinson on Agorabooks.net
Peter Dickinson on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Dickinson on Baileybooks.ca
Peter Dickinson on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Dickinson on Booklionshop.com
Peter Dickinson on Booknest.com
Peter Dickinson on Booksagain.net
Peter Dickinson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Peter Dickinson on Borisbooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Brownsbooks.ca
Peter Dickinson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Peter Dickinson on Claytonbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Coldtonnage.com
Peter Dickinson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Dickinson on Corinne1300.com
Peter Dickinson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Donquixotebooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Earthlightbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Ginny6books.com
Peter Dickinson on Grassriverbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Khbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Literatecat.com
Peter Dickinson on Lotzabooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Loyaloakbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Martysbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Mccauleybooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Myperfectbook.com
Peter Dickinson on Nomadestore.com
Peter Dickinson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Peter Dickinson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Peter Dickinson on Readingplanet.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Readitagain1.com
Peter Dickinson on Roberterwinbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Russellbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Springystreasures.com
Peter Dickinson on Svenandolesbooks.net
Peter Dickinson on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Peter Dickinson on Thriftybooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Tradeabook.com
Peter Dickinson on Unclebooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com