|
|
Deland, Margaret ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Deland, Margaret An Old Chester Secret by Deland, Margaret Harper & Brothers 1920 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good Good-/No Jacket c. 1920, maroon bds., frontis, illus., 126pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine sunned, covers lt.rubbed, pages soiled, pages yellowing, some pages creased to corners, Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Deland, Margaret Around Old Chester by Deland, Margaret New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1915, red cloth w/pict.pastedown, frontis, 378pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, soiled, sm.water stain to lower corner front bd. showing stains to first few pages in that area, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
DeLand, Margaret Philip and His Wife by DeLand, Margaret New York The Regent Press Hardcover/Ex-Library Good Good? Jacket npd., c. 1894, brown cloth, 438pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed, note written inside front cover, some lt.soiling to some pages otherwise content clean and bright) Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Deland, Margaret The Awakening of Helena Richie by Deland, Margaret Harper & Brothers 1906 First Edition Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1906, red cloth, color frontis, illus., 357pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, spine discolored, hinges broken, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deland, Margaret The Kays by Deland, Margaret Harper & Brothers 1926 First Edition Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1926, red cloth, 336pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine faded, sm.bleached areas to front bd. towards upper and lower edges, bds.rubbed, pages yellowing, first blank page removed, second blank page chipped) Price:
1.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Deland, Margaret The Voice by Deland, Margaret Harper & Brothers 1912 Cloth Good Good? Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1902, 1912, green illus.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 85pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, bds.lt.soiled, note written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Deland, Margaret The Way in Peace by Deland, Margaret Harper & Brothers 1910 First Edition Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1910, illus.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., decorated ends, upper page ends gold gilted, 94pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, bowed, page ends yellowed, gilt flaked to upper ends, content clean and bright except to pg.67 yellowed from marker) Price:
10.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deland, Margaret on Aedenstclair.com Deland, Margaret on Agorabooks.net Deland, Margaret on Arccbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Ayerego.com Deland, Margaret on Bluestockingbooks.net Deland, Margaret on Bookhousestl.com Deland, Margaret on Booksagain.net Deland, Margaret on Booksforyou.us Deland, Margaret on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Deland, Margaret on Brimstonesbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Canterburybooks.com Deland, Margaret on Circlecitybooks.net Deland, Margaret on Claytonbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Confettibooks.com Deland, Margaret on Davidevesbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Edconroybooks.com
| Deland, Margaret on Gibsonbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Hardingsbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Hgbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Hillcountrybooks.com Deland, Margaret on Jonspeedbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Jrbooks.biz Deland, Margaret on Just-us-books.com Deland, Margaret on Kandjsplace.com Deland, Margaret on Loyaloakbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Mccauleybooks.com Deland, Margaret on Melanienelsonbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Nowandthenbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Oddvolumebooks.com Deland, Margaret on Oldfloridabookstore.com Deland, Margaret on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Deland, Margaret on Pegasusbooksonline.com
| Deland, Margaret on Petrillabooks.com Deland, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com Deland, Margaret on Rsgeerbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com Deland, Margaret on Sunflowerbooksales.com Deland, Margaret on Sweetbeagle.com Deland, Margaret on Talleysbooks.com Deland, Margaret on The-book-cellar.com Deland, Margaret on Used-and-rare-books.com Deland, Margaret on Villagebookmarket.com Deland, Margaret on Waywardbooksonline.com Deland, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|