Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Deland, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deland, Margaret An Old Chester Secret by Deland, Margaret
Harper & Brothers 1920 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/No Jacket c. 1920, maroon bds., frontis, illus., 126pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine sunned, covers lt.rubbed, pages soiled, pages yellowing, some pages creased to corners, 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deland, Margaret Around Old Chester by Deland, Margaret
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1915, red cloth w/pict.pastedown, frontis, 378pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, soiled, sm.water stain to lower corner front bd. showing stains to first few pages in that area, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DeLand, Margaret Philip and His Wife by DeLand, Margaret
New York The Regent Press Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good? Jacket npd., c. 1894, brown cloth, 438pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed, note written inside front cover, some lt.soiling to some pages otherwise content clean and bright) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deland, Margaret The Awakening of Helena Richie by Deland, Margaret
Harper & Brothers 1906 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1906, red cloth, color frontis, illus., 357pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, spine discolored, hinges broken, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deland, Margaret The Kays by Deland, Margaret
Harper & Brothers 1926 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1926, red cloth, 336pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine faded, sm.bleached areas to front bd. towards upper and lower edges, bds.rubbed, pages yellowing, first blank page removed, second blank page chipped) 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deland, Margaret The Voice by Deland, Margaret
Harper & Brothers 1912 Cloth Good 
Good? Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1902, 1912, green illus.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 85pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, bds.lt.soiled, note written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deland, Margaret The Way in Peace by Deland, Margaret
Harper & Brothers 1910 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1910, illus.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., decorated ends, upper page ends gold gilted, 94pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, bowed, page ends yellowed, gilt flaked to upper ends, content clean and bright except to pg.67 yellowed from marker) 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deland, Margaret on Aedenstclair.com
Deland, Margaret on Agorabooks.net
Deland, Margaret on Arccbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Ayerego.com
Deland, Margaret on Bluestockingbooks.net
Deland, Margaret on Bookhousestl.com
Deland, Margaret on Booksagain.net
Deland, Margaret on Booksforyou.us
Deland, Margaret on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Deland, Margaret on Brimstonesbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Canterburybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Circlecitybooks.net
Deland, Margaret on Claytonbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Confettibooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Davidevesbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Edconroybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Gibsonbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Hardingsbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Hgbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Hillcountrybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Jonspeedbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Jrbooks.biz
Deland, Margaret on Just-us-books.com
Deland, Margaret on Kandjsplace.com
Deland, Margaret on Loyaloakbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Mccauleybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Nowandthenbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Oddvolumebooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Deland, Margaret on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Deland, Margaret on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Deland, Margaret on Petrillabooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com
Deland, Margaret on Rsgeerbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Deland, Margaret on Sweetbeagle.com
Deland, Margaret on Talleysbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on The-book-cellar.com
Deland, Margaret on Used-and-rare-books.com
Deland, Margaret on Villagebookmarket.com
Deland, Margaret on Waywardbooksonline.com
Deland, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com