Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Dean Howells Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Dean Howells A Hazard of New Fortunes
Meridian Classics 0452009634 / 9780452009639 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452009634 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Different Girls/Harper's Novelettes
Harper & Brothers 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 271pp., G+(very lt.shelf wear, sm.stain on back bd., very sm.tear to cloth upper spine) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Life at High Tide/Harper's Novelettes
Harper & Brothers 
npd., c. 1907, red cloth, 268pp., 5X7, G+(very lt.shelf wear, lt.yellowing to pages) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Howells, William Dean The Rise of Silas Lapham
Houghton Mifflin Company 
npd., c. 1928, blue cloth, 541pp., G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, water stain at page ends, name+notations of previous owner inside front cover) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Their Husbands' Wives/Harper's Novelettes
Harper & Brothers 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 181pp., G+(very lt.shelf wear, sm.lt.water stain upper front bd., sm.spotting marks lower right bd.) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Under the Sunset/Harper's Novelettes
Harper & Brothers 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 264pp., G+(very lt.shelf wear) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Dean Howells on Abooklegacy.com
William Dean Howells on Adinfinitumbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Ahabbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Antiquarius.com
William Dean Howells on Booksandinkbookshop.com
William Dean Howells on Booksmaps.com
William Dean Howells on Booksontheblvd.com
William Dean Howells on Bythebooklc.com
William Dean Howells on Centralbooksource.net
William Dean Howells on Coasbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Danglaeserbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Davidevesbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Doreenstephensbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Edconroybooks.com
William Dean Howells on Ellwoodbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Faganbooks.net
William Dean Howells on Fiction-addiction.com
William Dean Howells on First-folio.com
William Dean Howells on Hgbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Johnbalebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Kensvideo.net
William Dean Howells on Mcdowellsemporium.com
William Dean Howells on Mybookiejoint.com
William Dean Howells on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Oddvolumebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Oldsaratogabooks.com
William Dean Howells on Ontheroadbookshop.com
William Dean Howells on Pagemaster-books.com
William Dean Howells on Pinaclebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Reading-well.com
William Dean Howells on Recordking.com.au
William Dean Howells on Riversedgebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Rosesarereadbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Sagebks.com
William Dean Howells on Seattlebookcenter.com
William Dean Howells on Second-chance-books.com
William Dean Howells on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Springystreasures.com
William Dean Howells on Theshelfbookshop.com
William Dean Howells on Tiberbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Used-and-rare-books.com
William Dean Howells on Usedchristianbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Vagabondbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com