Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Peter Dawson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Dawson Angel Peak: Western Stories (Five Star Western Series)
Five Star (ME) 0786215720 / 9780786215720 Hardcover Good 
0786215720 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dawson, Peter Big Outfit by Dawson, Peter
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1955 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1954, blue bds., 210pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers discolored, spine cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, back hinge cracked, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to a few pages, pages yellowing, binding good) 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Carol Dawson Body of Knowledge
Washington Square Press 0671535722 / 9780671535728 PAPERBACK Fair 
0671535722 Price on front cover, spine and cover have wear 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Imogen Dawson Clothes & Crafts in Aztec Times (Clothes and Crafts Series)
Dillon Press 0382396952 / 9780382396953 Hardcover Good 
0382396952 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frank L. Lewis; Chaouki T. Abdallah; D. M. Dawson Control of Robot Manipulators
Macmillan Coll Div 0023705019 / 9780023705014 Hardcover Very Good 
0023705019 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dawson, Peter Dead Man Pass by Dawson, Peter
New York Dodd, Mead & Company Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1954, red bds., 213pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled, spine slightly cocked, page ends yellowing, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, a few pages creased to corners, some small stains to a few pages, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. Dawson Dicho Y Hecho - Beginning Spanish 5e TB
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0471172804 / 9780471172802 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0471172804 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Laila M. Dawson; Albert C. Dawson Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish : Workbook
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0471631353 / 9780471631354 PAPERBACK Good 
0471631353 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Janet Dawson Don't Turn Your Back on the Ocean
Ballantine Books 044990766X / 9780449907665 Hardcover Good 
044990766X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dawson Expose (Harlequin Intrigue)
Harlequin 0373223560 / 9780373223565 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373223560 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dawson Expose (Harlequin Intrigue)
Harlequin 0373223560 / 9780373223565 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373223560 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Peter Dawson Five Star First Edition Westerns - Phantom Raiders: Western Stories
Five Star 0786237880 / 9780786237883 Hardcover Good 
0786237880 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dawson, Elmer A. Garry Grayson's Hill Street Eleven or The Football Boys of Lenox by Dawson, Elmer A.
New York Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1926, green bds., frontis, 216pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine sunned-discolored-somewhat cocked, covers rubbed-discolored-fading-lt.soiled, page ends yellowed-soiled, name written in pencil inside front cover, lower page corners bumped leaving crease, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dawson, Elmer Garry Grayson's Winning Touchdown or Putting Passmore Tech on the Map by Dawson, Elmer
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company Reprint Hardcover Good 
Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1930, red bds., 216pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers soiled, pages?? ends yellowed, spine lt.sunned) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fela Dawson Scott Ghost Dancer
A Centurion Book B000PCH948 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000PCH948 Clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peter Dawson Ghost of the Chinook
Leisure Books 0843959002 / 9780843959000 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0843959002 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Dawson; Robert M. Hoffman Gold Medal Pools
Hoffman Publishing Company 1880236001 / 9781880236000 Hardcover Very Good 
1880236001 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 24.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Diane Dawson Happy Birthday, Hector! (Look-Look)
Golden Books 0307115224 / 9780307115225 PAPERBACK Fair 
0307115224 Softcover. Former library book with associated markings May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Saranne Dawson Her Other Half (Harlequin Intrigue)
Harlequin 0373223072 / 9780373223077 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373223072 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Geralyn Dawson Her Scoundrel (Bad Luck Brides)
HQN Books 0373770723 / 9780373770724 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0373770723 Cover has wear, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Dawson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Peter Dawson on Areadershaven.com
Peter Dawson on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Dawson on Beaglebooks.com
Peter Dawson on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Peter Dawson on Brendaboorbooks.com
Peter Dawson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peter Dawson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Peter Dawson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Peter Dawson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Dawson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Peter Dawson on Just-us-books.com
Peter Dawson on Kjcactus.com
Peter Dawson on Magadhbookrus.com
Peter Dawson on Nomadestore.com
Peter Dawson on Notquitenewstuff.com
Peter Dawson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Peter Dawson on Sackofbooks.com
Peter Dawson on Springystreasures.com
Peter Dawson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peter Dawson on Tenbestbooks.com
Peter Dawson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com