|
|
Richard Harding Davis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Davis, Richard Harding Somewhere in France by Davis, Richard Harding New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1915, green illus.cloth, color frontis, 224pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers discolored, rubbed, spine sunned, page ends yellowed-soiled, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, small water stain to a section of pages to upper corner tips, some pages creased to corners, very lt.soiling to some pages) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Davis, Richard Harding Somewhere in France by Davis, Richard Harding New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1915, color frontis, 224pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, some pages creased to corners). 224 pages; 6 sections: (''Somewhere in France; Playing Dead; The Card-Sharp; Billy and the Big Stick; The boy Scout; The Frame-Up) Full page color illustration on frantispiece, entitled, ''With her eye for detail Marie obesred that the young officer, instead of iparting information, received it'' Price:
2.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Davis, Richard Harding The Exiles and Other Stories by Davis, Richard Harding Harper & Brothers 1903 Cloth Good Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1894, blue cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 221pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, front bd. scraped or rubbed to upper half as if taped was removed, content clean and bright, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Davis, Richard Harding The Princess Aline by Davis, Richard Harding New York Harper & Brothers Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1895, blue deco.bds., frontis, illus., 163pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers discolored, soiled, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise content clean and bright) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Davis, Richard Harding Van Bibber and Others by Davis, Richard Harding Harper & Brothers 1903 Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1892, green cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 249pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners lt.bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, soiled, sm.nicks on back bd.) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|