Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Richard Harding Davis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard Harding Davis Gallegher and Other Stories the Novels & Stories of Richard Harding Davis
Charles Scribner's Sons B004PKW3QK Good 
B004PKW3QK B004PKW3QK 1916 EDITIO. Hardcover; Good. Cracked hinge inside back cover. Yellowed with age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richard Davis Picturing the Nation: Iconographies of Modern India
Orient Longman 8125029087 / 9788125029083 Hardcover New 
8125029087 Hardcover. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 17.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davis, Richard Harding Soldiers of Fortune / Play-Goer's Edition by Davis, Richard Harding
N.Y. Scribner's Good 
Hardcover, no dustjacket, published 1903. c.1902,1897. blue decor. pict. cloth. 364pp. + plates. illus./photographs from play by Agustus Thomas. G+ (lt. rubbing, edges). 
Price: 11.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Harding Davis Soldiers of Fortune.
Charles Scribner's Sons; NY B002BVXM5G Hardcover Good 
B002BVXM5G B002BVXM5G 1916 EDITIO. Hardcover; Good. Cracked hinge inside back cover. Yellowed with age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Davis, Richard Harding Somewhere in France by Davis, Richard Harding
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1915, green illus.cloth, color frontis, 224pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers discolored, rubbed, spine sunned, page ends yellowed-soiled, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, small water stain to a section of pages to upper corner tips, some pages creased to corners, very lt.soiling to some pages) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davis, Richard Harding Somewhere in France by Davis, Richard Harding
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1915, color frontis, 224pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, some pages creased to corners). 224 pages; 6 sections: (''Somewhere in France; Playing Dead; The Card-Sharp; Billy and the Big Stick; The boy Scout; The Frame-Up) Full page color illustration on frantispiece, entitled, ''With her eye for detail Marie obesred that the young officer, instead of iparting information, received it'' 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richard Harding Davis The Bar Sinister
Charles Scribner's Sons 1916 Hardcover Good 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richard Harding Davis THE EXILES AND OTHER STOREIS
B004VIIE0K Hardcover Good 
B004VIIE0K B004VIIE0K 1916 EDITIO. Hardcover; Good. Cracked hinge inside back cover. Yellowed with age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Davis, Richard Harding The Exiles and Other Stories by Davis, Richard Harding
Harper & Brothers 1903 Cloth Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1894, blue cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 221pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, front bd. scraped or rubbed to upper half as if taped was removed, content clean and bright, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richard Harding Davis The Novels and Stories of Richard Harding Davis: The Scarlet Car
Charles Schribner's Sons B001MS0892 Hardcover Good 
B001MS0892 1916 edition Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Davis, Richard Harding The Princess Aline by Davis, Richard Harding
New York Harper & Brothers Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1895, blue deco.bds., frontis, illus., 163pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers discolored, soiled, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise content clean and bright) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Richard Harding Davis The Red Cross Girl
Charles Scribner's Sons 1916 Hardcover Good 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Richard Harding Davis The Tales and Stories of Richard Harding Davis: Van Bibber and Others
Charle Schribner & Sons B001MRTPBA Hardcover Good 
B001MRTPBA B001MRTPBA 1916 EDITIO. Hardcover; Good. Cracked hinge inside back cover. Yellowed with age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Davis, Richard Harding Van Bibber and Others by Davis, Richard Harding
Harper & Brothers 1903 Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1892, green cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 249pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners lt.bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, soiled, sm.nicks on back bd.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Harding Davis on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Aedenstclair.com
Richard Harding Davis on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Richard Harding Davis on Argyleemporium.com.au
Richard Harding Davis on Bookresq.com
Richard Harding Davis on Bookwebpages.net
Richard Harding Davis on Bookyahoo.net
Richard Harding Davis on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard Harding Davis on Central-bookexchange.com
Richard Harding Davis on Cerealcitybooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Coldtonnage.com
Richard Harding Davis on Confettibooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Darkwoodbooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Richard Harding Davis on Gloversbookery.com
Richard Harding Davis on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Richard Harding Davis on Goodwillbooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Richard Harding Davis on Hookedonhistory.com
Richard Harding Davis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Richard Harding Davis on Kbookscanada.com
Richard Harding Davis on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Logonbooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Manyhills.com
Richard Harding Davis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Richard Harding Davis on Montrosehouse.com.au
Richard Harding Davis on Naughtonsbooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Nomadestore.com
Richard Harding Davis on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Richard Harding Davis on Pereysbooks.com.au
Richard Harding Davis on Polesworthbookshop.com
Richard Harding Davis on Quercusbooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Readinghabit.com.au
Richard Harding Davis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Richard Harding Davis on Springystreasures.com
Richard Harding Davis on Tambooks.com
Richard Harding Davis on Tatteredjacket.com
Richard Harding Davis on Theavocadopit.com
Richard Harding Davis on Thebookannex.com
Richard Harding Davis on Used-and-rare-books.com
Richard Harding Davis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Richard Harding Davis on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie