Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

David Eddings Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David Eddings Demon Lord of Karanda (Book Three of The Malloreon)
Del Rey 0345330048 / 9780345330048 Hardcover Very Good 
0345330048 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 David Eddings Demon Lord of Karanda (Book Three of The Malloreon)
Del Rey 0345330048 / 9780345330048 Hardcover Fair 
0345330048 Binding is a little loose, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Eddings Domes of Fire (Tamuli)
Del Rey 0345383273 / 9780345383273 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345383273 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Eddings Domes of Fire (Tamuli)
Del Rey 1993 0345383273 / 9780345383273 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345383273 Editorial Reviews From Publishers Weekly Magic, insurrection, rebirth and new gods and cultures propel this first volume of a proposed second trilogy featuring Sir Sparhawk, Queen Ehlana and other stalwarts of Eddings's best-selling Elenium trilogy. The distant Tamul Empire, endangered by civil unrest exacerbated by paranormal (or magical, depending on the point of view) incidents, begs help from Sparhawk, destroyer of the Elder God Azash and savior of the Elenes. Undertaking the long journey to Tamul, the knight, his royal wife, their daughter Princess Danae and assorted followers encounter unrest in each of the lands through which they pass. Incidents taking more or less the same form--rumors, supported by rabble-rousing orators, of ancient heroes reborn to lead the downtrodden--arouse Sparhawk's suspicion of godly or magical opposition to his cause. Arriving in the Tamul capital, Sparhawk and his cohorts thwart a plot against the emperor but find disturbing evidence that the Troll-Gods and other old enemies are at work. Eddings' likable, spirited characters are not deeply etched but they reflect his original touch nevertheless. Copyright 1992 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Library Journal Hard on the heels of the Elenium trilogy, Eddings launches a new fantasy epic featuring the futher adventures of Pandion knight Sparhawk and his companions. Eddings is a first-class storyteller with a gift for easy humor and colorful characters. There will be considerable demand for this title. Copyright 1992 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 David Eddings Guardians of the West (The Malloreon, Book 1)
Del Rey 0345352661 / 9780345352668 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0345352661 Spine and cover have wear May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Eddings Hidden City (The Tamuli, Book 3)
Del Rey 0345373235 / 9780345373236 Hardcover Good 
0345373235 First Edition Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Eddings King of the Murgos (The Malloreon, Book 2)
Del Rey 1989 0345358805 / 9780345358806 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345358805 From Publishers Weekly King Belgarion and Queen Ce'Nedra are still searching for their kidnapped son Geran in this second volume of The Mallorean, Eddings's sequel to his bestselling fantasy series The Belgariad. After pursuing the Bear Cult in the last book, they now have information that the culprit is actually the evil Zandramas. Despite the seeming urgency of their quest, the journey becomes almost leisurely as the company, including the ancient sorcerer Belgarath, his daughter Polgara and the spy called Silk, stop repeatedly along the way. They visit the cave-dwelling mystics, the Ulgos, the imperial Tolnedrans, the forest Dryads, the Serpent Queen and the city of Rak Urga, where they make an unlikely ally of timid, wily Urgit, King of the Murgos. If this is seldom really gripping, the flavorful interplay among Eddings's stubborn, resourceful characters keeps the narrative continually entertaining. Copyright 1988 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Library Journal As the words of the Prophecy lead the Rivan King Garion and his companions across the lands of the Snake-Queen and the once hostile Murgos, the malignant Zandramaskidnapper of Garion's sonpursues another Prophecy which, if fulfilled, will lead to the triumph of Darkness. Eddings continues to provide solid fantasy entertainment featuring engaging characters and warm, wry humor in this sequel to Guardians of the West. Recommended for fantasy collections. JC Copyright 1988 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Eddings King of the Murgos (The Malloreon, Book 2)
Del Rey 0345358805 / 9780345358806 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345358805 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 David Eddings; Leigh Eddings Regina's Song
Del Rey 0345448987 / 9780345448989 Hardcover Good 
0345448987 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Eddings Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
Del Rey 0345330056 / 9780345330055 Hardcover Very Good 
0345330056 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David Eddings; Leigh Eddings The Diamond Throne
Del Rey 0345367693 / 9780345367693 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345367693 Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 David Eddings The Diamond Throne: (#1) (Eddings, David//Elenium)
Del Rey 0345356918 / 9780345356918 Hardcover Good 
0345356918 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Eddings The Ruby Knight (Book II of the Elenium)
Demco Media 0606012508 / 9780606012508 TURTLEBACK Good 
0606012508 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David Eddings The Ruby Knight (Book Two of the Elenium)
Del Rey 0345373529 / 9780345373526 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345373529 Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 David Eddings The Ruby Knight (Book Two of The Elenium)
Del Rey 0345370430 / 9780345370433 Hardcover Good 
0345370430 First Edition Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David Eddings The Sapphire Rose
Del Rey 034537472X / 9780345374721 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
034537472X Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 David Eddings The Sapphire Rose
Del Rey 034537472X / 9780345374721 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
034537472X Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 David Eddings The Seeress of Kell: Book 5 of the Malloreon
Del Rey 0345330064 / 9780345330062 Hardcover Very Good 
0345330064 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David Eddings The Seeress of Kell: Book 5 of the Malloreon
Del Rey 1991 0345330064 / 9780345330062 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
0345330064 First edition. VG in VG dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Editorial Reviews From Publishers Weekly This final volume of the quintet begun with Guardians of the West finds Belgarion, the Child of Light, racing to his cataclysmic and long-prophesied meeting with Zandramas, Child of the Dark, which will determine the future of the world. His small band--consisting of, among others, his wife, Ce'Nedra; members of his shape-changing family; and his former enemy, Zakath, Emperor of Mallorea--is joined by Cyradis, the blind seeress of Kell, who is foreordained to decide which will win, the forces of Light or those of Dark. From the mysterious city of Kell they are directed to Perivor, bastion of chivalry, where they will learn the location of the meeting place, Korim, the Place Which Is No More. After various adventures and encounters with Zandramas's agents, the final battle of wills is joined, with Belgarion becoming privy to astonishing revelations about some of his companions. This volume is not for a newcomer to Eddings's series; while it ties up loose ends and brings the hero and his friends to a happy conclusion, the meeting that the previous four books have been foreshadowing is anticlimatic. Copyright 1991 Reed Business Information, Inc. From Kirkus Reviews Fifth and final chunk of Eddings's enormous Good vs. Evil fantasy (most recently Sorceress of Darshiva, 1989). Finally, then, we have reached the showdown in the Place Which is No More. Cyradis, the blind title character, must choose between the Light (Garion's candidate, Eriond the godlike) and the Dark (the evil sorceress Zandramas has selected Geran, Garion's young son, as her representative). Naturally, the fate of the entire universe is at stake. The role of the good guys is to counter and neutralize the plots and deceptions of Zandramas, so that Cyriadis can make an honest choice. No prizes for guessing which she chooses. Various Gods, Orbs, dragons, and whatnots embroider the proceedings; Eddings's usual jolly banter enlivens the dialogue; yet the showdown--promised through five long, long novels--amounts to nothing much. Fans and nonfans alike will rejoice that the series is concluded at last. -- Copyright ?©1991, Kirkus Associates, LP. All rights reserved. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 David Eddings The Seeress of Kell: Book 5 of the Malloreon
Del Rey 0345330064 / 9780345330062 Hardcover Good 
0345330064 First Edition Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Eddings on Achillesheelbooks.com
David Eddings on Agorabooks.net
David Eddings on Alpha2omegabooks.com
David Eddings on Avenuebookandco.com
David Eddings on Baileybooks.ca
David Eddings on Barbarossabooks.com
David Eddings on Bellalunabooks.com
David Eddings on Bongbongbooks.com
David Eddings on Bookhousestl.com
David Eddings on Brownsbooks.ca
David Eddings on Bubbasbookswap.com
David Eddings on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
David Eddings on Coldtonnage.com
David Eddings on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
David Eddings on Corinne1300.com
David Eddings on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
David Eddings on Donquixotebooks.com
David Eddings on Durnickbooks.co.uk
David Eddings on Everybookintheworld.com
David Eddings on Ginny6books.com
David Eddings on Itembazaar.com
David Eddings on Jacksonst-books.com
David Eddings on Joslu.com
David Eddings on Jrbooks.biz
David Eddings on Llandeilobookshop.com
David Eddings on Loyaloakbooks.com
David Eddings on Martysbooks.com
David Eddings on Mccauleybooks.com
David Eddings on Mokadabooks.com
David Eddings on Omathisbooks.com
David Eddings on Pgbbooks.com
David Eddings on Pointswestbooks.com
David Eddings on Ppetersonbookseller.com
David Eddings on Raindogbooks.com
David Eddings on Rainydaypaperback.com
David Eddings on Readinghabit.com.au
David Eddings on Roberterwinbooks.com
David Eddings on Russellbooks.com
David Eddings on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
David Eddings on Springystreasures.com
David Eddings on Svenandolesbooks.net
David Eddings on Talleysbooks.com
David Eddings on Thebookwormoforlando.com
David Eddings on Thriftybooks.com
David Eddings on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com