Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

DAVID DELMAN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DAVID DELMAN DEAD FACES LAUGHING
New York DDay Gen Adult 1987 038524200X / 9780385242004 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
038524200X 038524200X Good/Good c. 1987, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, paper clip indention on first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Delman, David Dead Faces Laughing by Delman, David
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/Good - 038524200x c. 1987, black bds. w/d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bd., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Delman Death of a Nymph
New York Doubleday 1985 0385232586 / 9780385232586 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385232586 0385232586 Good-/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, stain inside front cover, name written in pencil to upper page ends, paperclip indention to upper section of first few pages, dj. taped to bds.) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Delman Death of a Nymph
New York Doubleday 1985 0385232586 / 9780385232586 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385232586 0385232586 Good-/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped dj., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David Delman Liars' League
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385249985 / 9780385249980 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385249985 0385249985 Good+/Good c. 1989, black bds. w/d.j., 188pp., (very lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, wrinkled upper back, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Delman Liars' League
Doubleday 1989 0385249985 / 9780385249980 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385249985 0385249985 Good/Good c. 1989, black bds. w/price clipped dj., 188pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Delman Liars' League
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385249985 / 9780385249980 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385249985 0385249985 Good/Good c. 1989, black bds. w/d.j., 188pp., (very lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 David Delman Liars' League
Doubleday 0385249985 / 9780385249980 Hardcover Good 
0385249985 0385249985 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Delman Murder in the Family
New York Doubleday 1985 038519806X / 9780385198066 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
038519806X 038519806X Good/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j.: taped to bds, sm.chip upper front) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Delman Murder in the Family
New York Doubleday 1985 038519806X / 9780385198066 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
038519806X 038519806X Good-/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, lt.soiling inside front cover, paperclip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DAVID DELMAN on Agreatbookshop.com
DAVID DELMAN on Ahabbooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Astleybookfarm.com
DAVID DELMAN on Barharborbookshop.com
DAVID DELMAN on Bellalunabooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Booksagain.net
DAVID DELMAN on Booksinbulgaria.com
DAVID DELMAN on Booksuniversal.net
DAVID DELMAN on Boox.ca
DAVID DELMAN on Brownsbooks.ca
DAVID DELMAN on C-books.co.uk
DAVID DELMAN on Chapter1.co.za
DAVID DELMAN on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
DAVID DELMAN on Easychairbooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Genesbooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Ginny6books.com
DAVID DELMAN on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
DAVID DELMAN on Idahojims.com
DAVID DELMAN on Kbookscanada.com
DAVID DELMAN on Khbooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Lanesbooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Leurabooks.com.au
DAVID DELMAN on Mccauleybooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Mingbooks.co.uk
DAVID DELMAN on Moodybooks.net
DAVID DELMAN on Mysteriousbookshop.com
DAVID DELMAN on Mysteryandimagination.com
DAVID DELMAN on Remnantbooks.org
DAVID DELMAN on Rsgeerbooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Store.bookswithapast.com
DAVID DELMAN on Thebooktree.co.uk
DAVID DELMAN on Thriftybooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Treasuredoldies.com
DAVID DELMAN on Used-and-rare-books.com
DAVID DELMAN on Vintage-books.com
DAVID DELMAN on Wisestreetbooks.com
DAVID DELMAN on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie