|
|
DAVID DELMAN ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
DAVID DELMAN DEAD FACES LAUGHING New York DDay Gen Adult 1987 038524200X / 9780385242004 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 038524200X 038524200X Good/Good c. 1987, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, paper clip indention on first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Delman, David Dead Faces Laughing by Delman, David New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1987 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good Good-/Good - 038524200x c. 1987, black bds. w/d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bd., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, lt.soiled) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
David Delman Death of a Nymph New York Doubleday 1985 0385232586 / 9780385232586 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385232586 0385232586 Good-/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, stain inside front cover, name written in pencil to upper page ends, paperclip indention to upper section of first few pages, dj. taped to bds.) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
David Delman Death of a Nymph New York Doubleday 1985 0385232586 / 9780385232586 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385232586 0385232586 Good-/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped dj., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
David Delman Liars' League New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385249985 / 9780385249980 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385249985 0385249985 Good+/Good c. 1989, black bds. w/d.j., 188pp., (very lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, wrinkled upper back, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
David Delman Liars' League Doubleday 1989 0385249985 / 9780385249980 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385249985 0385249985 Good/Good c. 1989, black bds. w/price clipped dj., 188pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
David Delman Liars' League New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385249985 / 9780385249980 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385249985 0385249985 Good/Good c. 1989, black bds. w/d.j., 188pp., (very lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
David Delman Murder in the Family New York Doubleday 1985 038519806X / 9780385198066 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 038519806X 038519806X Good/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j.: taped to bds, sm.chip upper front) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
David Delman Murder in the Family New York Doubleday 1985 038519806X / 9780385198066 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 038519806X 038519806X Good-/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, lt.soiling inside front cover, paperclip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|