Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Virginia Coffman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Virginia Coffman Dark Winds
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1985 0877956316 / 9780877956310 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0877956316 0877956316 Reading Copy Only/Good - c. 1985, gray/black bds. w/price clipped dj., 317pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, some crinkling to pages in marginal areas from page turning, content clean and bright, d.j., taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, soiled, rubbed, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coffman, Virginia Dinah Faire by Coffman, Virginia
New York Arbor House Good 
npd., c. 1979, green/white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 311pp., G+/g(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Virginia Coffman Fire Dawn: A Novel
New York Arbor House Pub Co 1977 0877951594 / 9780877951599 Second Printing Hardcover Good 
0877951594 0877951594 Good+/Good npd., c. 1977, red/blue bds. w/ d.j., 241pp., 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall, (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, text clean, binding good, d.j.: very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Virginia Coffman Lombard Cavalcade
New York Arbor House Pub Co 0877953554 / 9780877953555 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0877953554 0877953554 Fair/Fair npd., c. 1982, blue/black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 411pp., Ex-Library. (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine slightly cocked, page ends soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, discolored, soiled) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Virginia Coffman Marsanne: A novel
New York Arbor House 0877951381 / 9780877951384 [First Edition] Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0877951381 0877951381 Fair/Good npd., c. 1976, white/lavendar bds. w/price clipped d.j., 233pp., (lt.shelf wear, lt.moisture marks on bds., content clean and bright, corners lightly bumped, inner hinge cracked, some pages creased to corners, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover) 
Price: 2.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Virginia Coffman Pacific Cavalcade
New York Arbor House Pub Co 0877952779 / 9780877952770 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0877952779 0877952779 Fair/Good- npd., c. 1981, blue/black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 457pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends yellowed-soiled, lt.soiling to a few pages, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, front hinge cracked, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbed) 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coffman, Virginia The Dark Palazzo by Coffman, Virginia
New York Arbor house 1973 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1973, green cloth, 240pp., (wear to head?? of spine?????, sm.stain to page ends at side edge) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coffman, Virginia The House at Sandalwood by Coffman, Virginia
New York Arbor House Good 
npd., c. 1974, green/yellow bds., 270pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, bds.soiled) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virginia Coffman on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Aedenstclair.com
Virginia Coffman on Agorabooks.net
Virginia Coffman on Areadershaven.com
Virginia Coffman on Argyleemporium.com.au
Virginia Coffman on Bookhousestl.com
Virginia Coffman on Booksinbulgaria.com
Virginia Coffman on Brimstonesbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Brownsbooks.ca
Virginia Coffman on Browseawhilecowra.com
Virginia Coffman on Butterflybookcompany.com
Virginia Coffman on Central-bookexchange.com
Virginia Coffman on Coldtonnage.com
Virginia Coffman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Virginia Coffman on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Ginny6books.com
Virginia Coffman on Hangfirebooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Hardingsbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Havercroftbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Jrbooks.biz
Virginia Coffman on Just-us-books.com
Virginia Coffman on Literaturopolis.net
Virginia Coffman on Manorfarmbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Manyhills.com
Virginia Coffman on Martysbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Mostlyromance.com
Virginia Coffman on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Mvfbooks.org
Virginia Coffman on Net-treasure.co.uk
Virginia Coffman on Oddvolumebooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Penngrovebooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Rainydaypaperback.com
Virginia Coffman on Sackofbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Second-chance-books.com
Virginia Coffman on Springystreasures.com
Virginia Coffman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Virginia Coffman on Thebearbookcompany.com
Virginia Coffman on Thebooktree.co.uk
Virginia Coffman on Trentsbookshelf.com
Virginia Coffman on Trillionbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Unearthlybooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Vagabondbookstore.com
Virginia Coffman on Vtsbooks.com
Virginia Coffman on Yare-books.co.uk
Virginia Coffman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie