Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Coatsworth, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coatsworth, Elizabeth A Toast to the King by Coatsworth, Elizabeth
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c.1940, blue bds., 159 pp. Illus., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, covers lt.rubbed-discolored, page ends yellowed, tape residue inside front and back covers, some pages creased to corners, pages yellowing, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coatsworth, Elizabeth (selected by) Especially Maine/The natural world of Henry Beston from Cape Cod to the St. Lawrence by Coatsworth, Elizabeth (selected by)
Vermont The Stephen Greene Press Good 
npd., c. 1970, brown cloth, frontis, 198pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, rubbed, page ends soiled) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth Jon the Unlucky
Holt, Rinehart and Winston B0006BLVQK Hardcover Good 
B0006BLVQK B0006BLVQK Hardcover. Good. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Silky by Coatsworth, Elizabeth
New York Pantheon Books [First Edition] Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library npd., c. 1953, green/brown bds., frontis, illus., 145pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, fading along edges of bds., covers discolored, medium size white stain on back bd., bds.slightly bowed, text clean and bright) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Elizabeth Coatsworth The Cat Who Went to Heaven
Aladdin 0689714335 / 9780689714337 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0689714335 0689714335 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth The children come running
Golden Press B0007E18WS Hardcover Good 
B0007E18WS B0007E18WS Hardcover, clean inside and out except for previous owner's name 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Last Fort, A Story of the French Voyageurs by Coatsworth, Elizabeth
New York The Junior Literary Guild Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library npd., c. 1952, russet cloth, frontis, illus., 250pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to some pages) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Lucky Ones, Five Journeys Toward a Home by Coatsworth, Elizabeth
New York The Macmillan Company First Printing Hardcover Good 
Good/Good+ 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library npd., c. 1968, illus.bds. w/d.j., illus., 85pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, crinkling in marginal areas from page turning, lt.soiling to a few pages, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Agorabooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Agreatbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Areadershaven.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Baileybooks.ca
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookhousestl.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Booklionshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookwormhbg.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Brimstonesbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Central-bookexchange.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Circlecitybooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Derbybookshelf.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Earthlightbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ginny6books.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Goodearthbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Hardingsbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Jerobook.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Jrbooks.biz
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Just-us-books.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Khbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Lotzabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Mccauleybooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Moodybooks.net
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Myperfectbook.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Petrillabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sackofbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Scottsbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Springystreasures.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Thomasrarebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Used.orcabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Villagebookmarket.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Williamsbooks.ca
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Worldofrarebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie