Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

John Cheever Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Cheever Bullet Park
Ballantine Books 034527301X / 9780345273017 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
034527301X Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Cheever Bullet Park
MacMillan Publishing Company. 0786200820 / 9780786200825 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0786200820 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cheever, John Bullet Park by Cheever, John
New York Alfred A. Knopf Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Good 
Good ?? c. 1969, maroon cloth w/d.j., 245pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine?????, very lt.moisture marks on bds., d.j.: very lt.chipped, sm.piece to upper front corner peeled where previous sticker was removed, wrinkled from moisture) 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cheever, John Falconer by Cheever, John
NY, Alfred A Knopf, 1977, 1st ed Hardcover BOOK Good 
Book is an 8 5/8" x 6" hard cover with black cloth boards, 211 pages Condition: book is good there is some foxing on the page edges, and spine ends are a little rubbed. Back board does not close right, but this is due to a manufacturing error, I think they pasted the back paste down too close to the outer edge of the board. (this is not really a major thing, but must be noted) Dust jacket: dust jacket is good, sunned spine and very minor chipping on spine ends. NY, Alfred A Knopf, 1977, 1st edition. One of Cheever's better books Falconer is the Prison and Farragut is the convicted man and the story of what happens to Farragut. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JOHN CHEEVER THE WAPSHOT SCANDAL By JOHN CHEEVER 1964 first edition
Harper & Row B0055EOOU8 Hardcover Very Good 
B0055EOOU8 Copyright 1959; 4th printing 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Cheever on Agorabooks.net
John Cheever on Barbarossabooks.com
John Cheever on Bellalunabooks.com
John Cheever on Bluebirdbooks.com
John Cheever on Bookhousestl.com
John Cheever on Booksagain.net
John Cheever on Booksoutofprint.com.au
John Cheever on Brownsbooks.ca
John Cheever on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Cheever on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
John Cheever on Circlecitybooks.net
John Cheever on Claytonbooks.com
John Cheever on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Cheever on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Cheever on Donquixotebooks.com
John Cheever on Earthlightbooks.com
John Cheever on Everybookintheworld.com
John Cheever on Ginny6books.com
John Cheever on Jacksonst-books.com
John Cheever on Joslu.com
John Cheever on Jrbooks.biz
John Cheever on Just-us-books.com
John Cheever on Khbooks.com
John Cheever on Lakesidebooks.com
John Cheever on Mccauleybooks.com
John Cheever on Nomadestore.com
John Cheever on Oldfloridabookstore.com
John Cheever on Pgbbooks.com
John Cheever on Ppetersonbookseller.com
John Cheever on Quercusbooks.com
John Cheever on Raindogbooks.com
John Cheever on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Cheever on Roberterwinbooks.com
John Cheever on Russellbooks.com
John Cheever on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
John Cheever on Salalbooks.com
John Cheever on Scottsbooks.com
John Cheever on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
John Cheever on Shelflives.ca
John Cheever on Springystreasures.com
John Cheever on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Cheever on Thecountrycook.com.au
John Cheever on Theyardsalebookstore.com
John Cheever on Thriftybooks.com
John Cheever on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com