Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Chase, Mary Ellen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chase, Mary Ellen A Goodly Fellowship by Chase, Mary Ellen
New York The Macmillan Company 1939 First Printing Hardcover Good 
Good/Fair 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1939, reddish orange bds. w/price clipped d.j., 305pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine lt.sunned, covers very lt.soiled, name, date written inside front cover, yellowing inside front and back covers, text clean, d.j.: heavily chipped, rubbed, discolored) 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chase, Mary Ellen A Journey to Boston by Chase, Mary Ellen
NY W. W. Norton First Edition Good 
Hardcover with dustjacket, npd.[1965]. c.1965. first edition. blue cloth. 114pp. G (ink name fep; lt. foxing, fep)/G (DJ chips, rubbing). 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chase, Mary Ellen Mary Peters by Chase, Mary Ellen
New York The Macmillan Company 1967 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1934, Twenty Third printing, black cloth, 377pp, (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chase, Mary Ellen The White Gate / Adventures in the Imagination of a Child by Chase, Mary Ellen
NY Norton 1954 Hardcover BOOK Good 
Hardcover with dustjacket, published 1954. c.1954 [First ed]. Blue decor. bds/cloth. 185pp. Chapt. heading decor Good(lt. wear, fading, cover edges; ink name fep)/in good d.j. (chipped) 
Price: 15.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chase, Mary Ellen on Aedenstclair.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Agorabooks.net
Chase, Mary Ellen on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Chase, Mary Ellen on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Barbarossabooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Barharborbookshop.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Bluebirdbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Bluestockingbooks.net
Chase, Mary Ellen on Bookhousestl.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Booksagain.net
Chase, Mary Ellen on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Bookwormhbg.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Brimstonesbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Brockettdesigns.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Derbybookshelf.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Dunawaybooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Ginny6books.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Hardingsbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Helvic55.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Jacksonst-books.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Jrbooks.biz
Chase, Mary Ellen on Just-us-books.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Khbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Literaturopolis.net
Chase, Mary Ellen on Lotzabooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Loyaloakbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Massbaymedia.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Mccauleybooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Moodybooks.net
Chase, Mary Ellen on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Remnantbooks.org
Chase, Mary Ellen on Sackofbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Springystreasures.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Store.bookswithapast.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Tatteredjacket.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Thebooksellerinc.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Trillionbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Used.orcabooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Villagebookmarket.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Chase, Mary Ellen on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com