Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lincoln, Joseph C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lincoln, Joseph C. Blowing Clear by Lincoln, Joseph C.
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1930, red cloth, 333pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, spine sunned, front hinge cracked and weakening, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lincoln, Joseph C. Cap'n Warren's Wards by Lincoln, Joseph C.
A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1911, brown cloth, frontis, illus., 380pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, notation made in pencil inside back cover, some foxing, sm.inked out notation inside front cover, page ends yellowed, some pages creased to corners) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lincoln, Joseph C. Fair Harbor, A Novel by Lincoln, Joseph C.
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1922, red bds., 379pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine sunned, covers lt.soiled-lt.discolored-lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, note written inside front cover, a few pages creased to corners, some foxing, soiling to some pages) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lincoln, Joseph C. Galusha The Magnificent by Lincoln, Joseph C.
D. Appleton and Company 1921 Second Printing Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1921, red bds., 407pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled, page ends yellowed-soiled, spine slightly cocked, note/date written inside front cover, bubbling to pastedown inside front cover, text clean) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lincoln Joseph c. Galusha The Magnificient by Lincoln Joseph c.
New York A. L. Burt Company Good 
npd., c. 1921, green cloth, 407pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+corners, lt.yellowing to pages) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lincoln, Joseph C. Galusha The Magnificient: A Novel by Lincoln, Joseph C.
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1921, green cloth, 407pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, soiled, yellowing to pages, some foxing, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, name, address written inside front cover) 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lincoln, Joseph C. Kent Knowles: Quahaug by Lincoln, Joseph C.
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1914, blue cloth, 451pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, rubbed, lt.moisture stained, spine sunned, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lincoln, Joseph C. Shavings by Lincoln, Joseph C.
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1918, red bds., frontis, 382pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled-rubbed-discolored, spine sunned, page ends yellowed-soiled, name written inside front cover, pages yellowed-some soiling, page 267/268 has a two inch tear at binding-creased-it appears more of a binding flaw-otherwise binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lincoln, Joseph C. The Aristocratic Miss Brewster by Lincoln, Joseph C.
D. Appleton and Company 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1927, green bds., 404pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners lightly bumped, spine lt.discolored, book plate, name written in pencil inside front cover, text clean) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lincoln, Joseph C. The Rise of Roscoe Paine by Lincoln, Joseph C.
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good 
Good+/Good 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1912, blue cloth w/d.j., 469pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, some discoloration to gutters and outer edges of bds., page ends yellowed, d.j.: chipped, rubbed, three inch tear to front edge) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lincoln, Joseph C. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Agorabooks.net
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Agreatbookshop.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Barharborbookshop.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Beecreekbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bluestockingbooks.net
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bookhousestl.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Buy.volume1books.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Circlecitybooks.net
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Earthlightbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Gibsonbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Ginny6books.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Grandriverbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Hardingsbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Joslu.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Jrbooks.biz
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Kayleighbug.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Marebooksellers.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Mccauleybooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Mimicobooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Moodybooks.net
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Myperfectbook.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Rebook.us
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Russellbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Scottsbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Sweetbeagle.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Villagebookmarket.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie