Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Carole Buck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carole Buck Blue Sky Guy (Silhouette Desire)
Silhouette Books 0373057504 / 9780373057504 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373057504 0373057504 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joan Juliet Buck Daughter of the Swan
Grove Pr 155584118X / 9781555841188 Hardcover Good 
155584118X 155584118X Hardcover. Clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gilmore, Buck Gift of Guns by Gilmore, Buck
New York Avalon Books Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Reading Copy Only/No Jacket npd., c. 1957, yellow bds., 221pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, covers heavily soiled-rubbed-discolored, cloth split along back gutter, page ends yellowing-soiled, some pages creased to corners, crinkling and half moons from page turning, some page soiling, binding ok) 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCollum, Buck Private History and Rhymes of the Lost Battalion by McCollum, Buck Private
Soft Cover Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1928, Six Hundredth Thousand, brown covers, fold out frontis, illus., 140pp., (edges chipped, covers soiled, content clean) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCollum, Buck Private History and Rhymes of the Lost Battalion by McCollum, Buck Private
McCollum Soft Cover Good 
Good + 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1923, Four Hundredth Thousand, fold-out frontis, illus., 81pp., (lt.edge wear, frontis beginning to loosen) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Almeda Rhodes Home Runs by Buck, Almeda Rhodes
Columbus, OH Privately Printed Hardcover Good 
mpd.c.1956. dk red cloth. 88 pp/. illus. (line drawings) signed. good+(v.g., except minor damp stains, rear cover) 
Price: 10.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Louisa Buck Moving Targets: A User's Guide to British Art Now
Tate Gallery Pubn 1854372238 / 9781854372239 PAPERBACK New 
1854372238 Trade Paperback. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 13.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Pearl S. Pavilion of Women by Buck, Pearl S.
New York The John Day Company Good 
npd., c. 1946, First Edition, creme cloth, pict.ends, 316pp., G-(wear to head+heel of spine+corners, bds.soiled+stained, spine cocked) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pearl S Buck Pearl S. Buck: the complete woman: Selections from the writings of Pearl S. Buck (Hallmark editions)
Hallmark 0875292062 / 9780875292069 Hardcover Very Good 
0875292062 0875292062 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buck Red-Hot Satin (Harlequin Desire)
Silhouette 037305677X / 9780373056774 PAPERBACK Good 
037305677X 037305677X Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buck Bloombecker Spectacular Computer Crimes: What They Are and How They Cost American Business Half a Billion Dollars a Year
Irwin Professional Pub 155623256X / 9781556232565 Hardcover Very Good 
155623256X Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 R. C. - Editor Buck Studies In Modern Analysis, Volume 1 - Studies In Mathematics
Mathematical Assoc. America 0135413001 / 9780135413005 Hardcover Good 
0135413001 Ex-Library no dj with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pearl S. Buck The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
Simon & Schuster 0671510126 / 9780671510121 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0671510126 0671510126 Mass Market Paperback, . G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid unmarked copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pearl S Buck The House of Earth: Containing: "The Good Earth", "Sons", "A House Divided"
Reynal & Hitchcock, NY/A John Day Book B0008BDUI0 Hardcover Good 
B0008BDUI0 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Pearl S Buck The Story Bible
Bartholomew House 0877940258 / 9780877940258 Hardcover Good 
0877940258 0877940258 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buck Time Enough For Love (Harlequin Desire)
Silhouette 037305565X / 9780373055654 PAPERBACK Good 
037305565X 037305565X Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carole Buck on Abookstop.com
Carole Buck on Anovelideabooks.com
Carole Buck on Arccbooks.com
Carole Buck on Avenuebookandco.com
Carole Buck on Booksnmorepa.com
Carole Buck on C-books.co.uk
Carole Buck on Comoshops.com
Carole Buck on Crawfordsnautical.com
Carole Buck on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carole Buck on Deansbookstore.com
Carole Buck on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Carole Buck on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carole Buck on Kjcactus.com
Carole Buck on Phatpocket.com
Carole Buck on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carole Buck on Sackofbooks.com
Carole Buck on Springystreasures.com
Carole Buck on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carole Buck on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie