Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bender, David L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bender, David L. American Foreign Policy/opposing viewpoints/Second Edition by Bender, David L.
Greenhaven Press Good 
npd., c. 1981, Second Edition, white bds., illus., 168pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library, lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno (Series Editors) Chemical Dependency: Opposing Viewpoints by Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno (Series Editors)
Greenhaven Press Soft Cover Good 
Good/No Jacket Ex-Library npd., c. 1985, illus., 240pp., (lt.edge wear, , lt.rubbed) 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bender, David L. Constructing a Life Philosopy/An examination of alternatives by Bender, David L.
Greenhaven Press/Opposing Viewpoints Series Good 
npd., c. 1980, Fourth Edition, orange bds., illus., 144pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David L. Bender; Bruno Lwau Criminal Justice: Opposing Viewpoints Sources
Greenhaven Press 0899085326 / 9780899085326 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0899085326 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David L. And Beone, Bruno (Editors) Bender Drug abuse: Opposing viewpoints (Opposing viewpoints series)
St. Paul, MN Greenhaven Press 1988 0899084265 / 9780899084268 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0899084265 Fair/No Jacket c. 1988, blue bds., illus., 212pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed, library stamp to page ends-soiled, library stamped inked out inside front and back cover-half title page, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling from page turning, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David L. Bender Indochina War: Why Our Policy Failed
Greenhaven Pr 0912616369 / 9780912616360 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0912616369 npd., c. 1975, green bds., illus., 122pp., G(wear to head?? of spine?????, X-Library) #PER3573 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bender, David L. Problems of Death by Bender, David L.
Greenhaven Press Good 
npd., c. 1981, Second Edition, pink bds., 180pp., G(wear to head of spine, X-Library, soiled) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bender, David L. The Arms Race/Opposing Viewpoints by Bender, David L.
Greenhaven Press Good 
npd., c. 1982, orange bds., illus., 165pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library, bds.soiled, spine cocked) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno The Ecology Controversy/Opposing Viewpoints/Third Edition by Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno
Minn. Greenhaven Press Good 
npd., c. 1981, Third Edition, green bds., illus., 150pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCuen, Gary E. & Bender, David L. (editors) The Sexual Revolution/Opposing Viewoints Series by McCuen, Gary E. & Bender, David L. (editors)
Greenhaven Press Inc. Good 
npd., c. 1972, tan pict. bds., illus., 107pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bender, David L. on Agorabooks.net
Bender, David L. on Alphabookworks.com
Bender, David L. on Angiesbookattic.com
Bender, David L. on Dejalubookstore.com
Bender, David L. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bender, David L. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Bender, David L. on Genesbooks.com
Bender, David L. on Goodearthbooks.com
Bender, David L. on Just-us-books.com
Bender, David L. on Lincbook.com
Bender, David L. on Massbaymedia.com
Bender, David L. on Oddballbooks.com
Bender, David L. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bender, David L. on Pribooks.com
Bender, David L. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bender, David L. on Springystreasures.com
Bender, David L. on Sunflowerbooksales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com