|
|
Bender, David L. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bender, David L. American Foreign Policy/opposing viewpoints/Second Edition by Bender, David L. Greenhaven Press Good npd., c. 1981, Second Edition, white bds., illus., 168pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library, lt.soiled) Price:
5.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno (Series Editors) Chemical Dependency: Opposing Viewpoints by Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno (Series Editors) Greenhaven Press Soft Cover Good Good/No Jacket Ex-Library npd., c. 1985, illus., 240pp., (lt.edge wear, , lt.rubbed) Price:
4.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
David L. And Beone, Bruno (Editors) Bender Drug abuse: Opposing viewpoints (Opposing viewpoints series) St. Paul, MN Greenhaven Press 1988 0899084265 / 9780899084268 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0899084265 Fair/No Jacket c. 1988, blue bds., illus., 212pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed, library stamp to page ends-soiled, library stamped inked out inside front and back cover-half title page, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling from page turning, binding good) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bender, David L. The Arms Race/Opposing Viewpoints by Bender, David L. Greenhaven Press Good npd., c. 1982, orange bds., illus., 165pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library, bds.soiled, spine cocked) Price:
5.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno The Ecology Controversy/Opposing Viewpoints/Third Edition by Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno Minn. Greenhaven Press Good npd., c. 1981, Third Edition, green bds., illus., 150pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCuen, Gary E. & Bender, David L. (editors) The Sexual Revolution/Opposing Viewoints Series by McCuen, Gary E. & Bender, David L. (editors) Greenhaven Press Inc. Good npd., c. 1972, tan pict. bds., illus., 107pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, X-Library) Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bender, David L. on Agorabooks.net Bender, David L. on Alphabookworks.com Bender, David L. on Angiesbookattic.com Bender, David L. on Dejalubookstore.com Bender, David L. on Fleamarketbooks.com Bender, David L. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Bender, David L. on Genesbooks.com Bender, David L. on Goodearthbooks.com Bender, David L. on Just-us-books.com Bender, David L. on Lincbook.com Bender, David L. on Massbaymedia.com Bender, David L. on Oddballbooks.com
| Bender, David L. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bender, David L. on Pribooks.com Bender, David L. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Bender, David L. on Springystreasures.com Bender, David L. on Sunflowerbooksales.com |
|
|