Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bender, David L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bender, David L. American Foreign Policy/opposing viewpoints/Second Edition
Greenhaven Press 
npd., c. 1981, Second Edition, white bds., illus., 168pp., G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, lt.soiled) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno (Series Editors) Chemical Dependency: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Press Soft Cover Good 
Good/No Jacket Ex-Library npd., c. 1985, illus., 240pp., (lt.edge wear, , lt.rubbed) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bender, David L. Constructing a Life Philosopy/An examination of alternatives
Greenhaven Press/Opposing Viewpoints Series 
npd., c. 1980, Fourth Edition, orange bds., illus., 144pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David L. And Beone, Bruno (Editors) Bender Drug abuse: Opposing viewpoints (Opposing viewpoints series)
St. Paul, MN Greenhaven Press 1988 0899084265 / 9780899084268 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0899084265 Fair/No Jacket c. 1988, blue bds., illus., 212pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed, library stamp to page ends-soiled, library stamped inked out inside front and back cover-half title page, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling from page turning, binding good) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David L. Bender Indochina War: Why Our Policy Failed
Greenhaven Pr 0912616369 / 9780912616360 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0912616369 npd., c. 1975, green bds., illus., 122pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library) #PER3573 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bender, David L. Problems of Death
Greenhaven Press 
npd., c. 1981, Second Edition, pink bds., 180pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+corners, X-Library, soiled) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bender, David L. The Arms Race/Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Press 
npd., c. 1982, orange bds., illus., 165pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, bds.soiled, spine cocked) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno The Ecology Controversy/Opposing Viewpoints/Third Edition
Minn. Greenhaven Press 
npd., c. 1981, Third Edition, green bds., illus., 150pp., G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCuen, Gary E. & Bender, David L. (editors) The Sexual Revolution/Opposing Viewoints Series
Greenhaven Press Inc. 
npd., c. 1972, tan pict. bds., illus., 107pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bender, David L. on C-books.co.uk
Bender, David L. on Cerebraldeli.com
Bender, David L. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bender, David L. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Bender, David L. on Genesbooks.com
Bender, David L. on Horsebooksplus.com
Bender, David L. on Lincbook.com
Bender, David L. on Pinaclebooks.com
Bender, David L. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com