Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Texas Bix Bender Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Texas Bix Bender 50 Good Reasons To Be A Cowboy
Gibbs Smith 087905655X / 9780879056551 PAPERBACK Very Good 
087905655X 087905655X Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bender, David L. American Foreign Policy/opposing viewpoints/Second Edition by Bender, David L.
Greenhaven Press Good 
npd., c. 1981, Second Edition, white bds., illus., 168pp., G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dr David A. Bender Amino Acid Metabolism
John Wiley & Sons 0471906689 / 9780471906681 Hardcover Good 
0471906689 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno (Series Editors) Chemical Dependency: Opposing Viewpoints by Bender, David L. & Leone, Bruno (Series Editors)
Greenhaven Press Soft Cover Good 
Good/No Jacket Ex-Library npd., c. 1985, illus., 240pp., (lt.edge wear, , lt.rubbed) 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bender, David L. Constructing a Life Philosopy/An examination of alternatives by Bender, David L.
Greenhaven Press/Opposing Viewpoints Series Good 
npd., c. 1980, Fourth Edition, orange bds., illus., 144pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David L. Bender; Bruno Lwau Criminal Justice: Opposing Viewpoints Sources
Greenhaven Press 0899085326 / 9780899085326 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0899085326 0899085326 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David L. And Beone, Bruno (Editors) Bender Drug abuse: Opposing viewpoints (Opposing viewpoints series)
St. Paul, MN Greenhaven Press 1988 0899084265 / 9780899084268 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0899084265 0899084265 Fair/No Jacket c. 1988, blue bds., illus., 212pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed, library stamp to page ends-soiled, library stamped inked out inside front and back cover-half title page, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling from page turning, binding good) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lionel Bender Eurotunnel (Engineers at Work Series)
Gloucester Pr 0531171787 / 9780531171783 LIBRARY BINDING Fair 
0531171787 0531171787 Cover has wear, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lionel Bender Eurotunnel (Engineers at Work Series)
Gloucester Pr 0531171787 / 9780531171783 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0531171787 0531171787 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Texas Bix Bender Hats: And the Cowboys Who Wear Them
Gibbs Smith 0879056061 / 9780879056063 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0879056061 0879056061 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lionel Bender Heat and Drought (Living with the Weather)
Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers 0817250514 / 9780817250515 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0817250514 0817250514 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David L. Bender Indochina War: Why Our Policy Failed
Greenhaven Pr 0912616369 / 9780912616360 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0912616369 0912616369 npd., c. 1975, green bds., illus., 122pp., G(wear to head?? of spine?????, X-Library) #PER3573 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Texas Bix Bender; Gladiola Montana Just One Fool Thing After Another - A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance
Gibbs Smith, Publisher 0879055952 / 9780879055950 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0879055952 0879055952 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lionel Bender Kangaroos and Other Marsupials (First Sight)
Gloucester Pr 0531171027 / 9780531171028 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0531171027 0531171027 Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Texas Bix Bender Laughing Stock -A Cow's Guide to Life
Gibbs Smith, Publisher 0879056304 / 9780879056308 PAPERBACK Good 
0879056304 0879056304 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lionel Bender Lions and Tigers (First Sight)
Gloucester Pr 0531171019 / 9780531171011 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0531171019 0531171019 Cover shows wear from use, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Beryl Bender Birch Power Yoga: The Total Strength and Flexibility Workout
Touchstone 0020583516 / 9780020583516 PAPERBACK Good 
0020583516 0020583516 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bender, David L. Problems of Death by Bender, David L.
Greenhaven Press Good 
npd., c. 1981, Second Edition, pink bds., 180pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+corners, X-Library, soiled) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Marie Bender Responsibility Counts (Character Counts)
Checkerboard Library 1577658744 / 9781577658740 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
1577658744 1577658744 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bender SIMON AND SCHUSTER PICTURE POCKET: OUR PLANET (PAPERBACK) (Simon and Schuster Picture Pockets)
Aladdin 0671759949 / 9780671759940 PAPERBACK Good 
0671759949 0671759949 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Texas Bix Bender on Coasbooks.com
Texas Bix Bender on Comoshops.com
Texas Bix Bender on Everybookintheworld.com
Texas Bix Bender on Fleamarketbooks.com
Texas Bix Bender on Manorfarmbooks.com
Texas Bix Bender on Nomadestore.com
Texas Bix Bender on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Texas Bix Bender on Shop.abundatrade.com
Texas Bix Bender on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie