Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Beach, Rex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beach, Rex Going Some / a Romance of Strenuous Affection / from the Play By Rex Beach and Paul Armstong by Beach, Rex
N.Y. A. L. Burt Good 
npd. c.1910 (inscript, 1918). blue pict. cloth. 294pp. + adv. illus./b&w line drawings/Mark Fenderson. G+ (very lt. cover rubbing; white lettering flaking; pencil inscript., fep)/G (dj repaired). 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beach, Rex Pardners by Beach, Rex
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1905, tan bds., frontis, illus., 278pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine slightly cocked, covers rubbed-lt.soiled-lt.discolored, page ends lt.yellowed-soiled, inner hinge cracked) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beach, Rex Rainbow's End by Beach, Rex
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1916, red bds., 376pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.rubbed-lt.soiled, spine sunned, page ends yellowed, name and doodle inside front cover, pages softly creased to lower corners from being bumped, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise text clean, some soiling inside back cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beach, Rex Rainbow's End by Beach, Rex
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1916, russet/green cloth, frontis, 376pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine lt.discolored, bds.lt.rubbed, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, name written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beach, Rex The Auction Block by Beach, Rex
Harper & Brothers Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1914, red cloth, frontis, illus., 440pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, discolored, some pages creased, second last blank page has some pencil scribbling, some soiling to pages, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beach, Rex The Barrier by Beach, Rex
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Fair 
Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1908, green illus.cloth, illus., 310pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, bds.rubbed, discolored, sm.tear in bd. at front edge, some writing in pencil inside front cover, back hinge cracked and weakened, chipping to illus.page, some pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beach, Rex The Barrier by Beach, Rex
Harper & Brothers 1908 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1908, brown illus.cloth, color frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 310pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, one illustration loose from binding, page ends yellowed, name stamp inside front cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beach, Rex The Iron Trail/An Alaskan Romance by Beach, Rex
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1913, green cloth w/pict.pastedown, frontis, illus., 391pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, bds.rubbed, name written inside front cover, name written also inside back cover and on last page of text in pencil, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beach, Rex The Iron Trail/An Alaskan Romance by Beach, Rex
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1913, green cloth w/pict.pastedown front cover, frontis, illus., 391pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, previous name inside front cover erased, some foxing, pastedown faded and rubbed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Beach, Rex The Net by Beach, Rex
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1912, gray cloth, frontis, illus., 333pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, spine lt.discolored, message stamp+note written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Beach, Rex The Silver Horde by Beach, Rex
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1909, green cloth w/front pict.pastedown, frontis, illus., 390pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, discolored, name written inside front cover, back hinge cracked, some foxing, soiling inside front and back covers, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Beach, Rex E. The Spoilers by Beach, Rex E.
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1905, brown illus.cloth, frontis, illus., 314pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, rubbed, spine somewhat cocked, sunned, page ends yellowed, hinges cracked and weakening, pg.25 detached, name written inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, some lt.soiling to pages, content bright) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beach, Rex on Agorabooks.net
Beach, Rex on Agreatbookshop.com
Beach, Rex on Ainsworthbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Beach, Rex on Bailgatebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Bohemianbookworm.com
Beach, Rex on Bookbomb.com
Beach, Rex on Bookcastleonline.com
Beach, Rex on Bookhousestl.com
Beach, Rex on Booksagain.net
Beach, Rex on Brownsbooks.ca
Beach, Rex on Circlecitybooks.net
Beach, Rex on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Beach, Rex on Dakotaliterature.com
Beach, Rex on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Beach, Rex on Derbybookshelf.com
Beach, Rex on Dunawaybooks.com
Beach, Rex on Earthlightbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Joslu.com
Beach, Rex on Jrbooks.biz
Beach, Rex on Mccauleybooks.com
Beach, Rex on Mimicobooks.com
Beach, Rex on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Beach, Rex on Moodybooks.net
Beach, Rex on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Beach, Rex on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Rainydaybooks.ca
Beach, Rex on Rememberbooksonline.com
Beach, Rex on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Beach, Rex on Riverwashbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Roberterwinbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Rsgeerbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Sackofbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Scottsbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Senecavalleybooks.com
Beach, Rex on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Beach, Rex on Springstreetbooksri.com
Beach, Rex on Talleysbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Tatteredjacket.com
Beach, Rex on Thebooktree.co.uk
Beach, Rex on Thelibertybookshop.com
Beach, Rex on Trillionbooks.com
Beach, Rex on Villagebookmarket.com
Beach, Rex on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie