|
|
Beach, Rex ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Beach, Rex Pardners by Beach, Rex New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1905, tan bds., frontis, illus., 278pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine slightly cocked, covers rubbed-lt.soiled-lt.discolored, page ends lt.yellowed-soiled, inner hinge cracked) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Beach, Rex Rainbow's End by Beach, Rex New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1916, red bds., 376pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.rubbed-lt.soiled, spine sunned, page ends yellowed, name and doodle inside front cover, pages softly creased to lower corners from being bumped, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise text clean, some soiling inside back cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Beach, Rex Rainbow's End by Beach, Rex New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1916, russet/green cloth, frontis, 376pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine lt.discolored, bds.lt.rubbed, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, name written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Beach, Rex The Auction Block by Beach, Rex Harper & Brothers Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1914, red cloth, frontis, illus., 440pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, discolored, some pages creased, second last blank page has some pencil scribbling, some soiling to pages, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Beach, Rex The Barrier by Beach, Rex New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Fair Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1908, green illus.cloth, illus., 310pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, bds.rubbed, discolored, sm.tear in bd. at front edge, some writing in pencil inside front cover, back hinge cracked and weakened, chipping to illus.page, some pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Beach, Rex The Barrier by Beach, Rex Harper & Brothers 1908 First Edition Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1908, brown illus.cloth, color frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 310pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, one illustration loose from binding, page ends yellowed, name stamp inside front cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Beach, Rex The Iron Trail/An Alaskan Romance by Beach, Rex New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1913, green cloth w/pict.pastedown, frontis, illus., 391pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, bds.rubbed, name written inside front cover, name written also inside back cover and on last page of text in pencil, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Beach, Rex The Iron Trail/An Alaskan Romance by Beach, Rex New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1913, green cloth w/pict.pastedown front cover, frontis, illus., 391pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, previous name inside front cover erased, some foxing, pastedown faded and rubbed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Beach, Rex The Net by Beach, Rex New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1912, gray cloth, frontis, illus., 333pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, spine lt.discolored, message stamp+note written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Beach, Rex The Silver Horde by Beach, Rex New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1909, green cloth w/front pict.pastedown, frontis, illus., 390pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, discolored, name written inside front cover, back hinge cracked, some foxing, soiling inside front and back covers, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Beach, Rex E. The Spoilers by Beach, Rex E. New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1905, brown illus.cloth, frontis, illus., 314pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, rubbed, spine somewhat cocked, sunned, page ends yellowed, hinges cracked and weakening, pg.25 detached, name written inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, some lt.soiling to pages, content bright) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beach, Rex on Agorabooks.net Beach, Rex on Agreatbookshop.com Beach, Rex on Ainsworthbooks.com Beach, Rex on Antiquarianbooks.biz Beach, Rex on Bailgatebooks.com Beach, Rex on Bohemianbookworm.com Beach, Rex on Bookbomb.com Beach, Rex on Bookcastleonline.com Beach, Rex on Bookhousestl.com Beach, Rex on Booksagain.net Beach, Rex on Brownsbooks.ca Beach, Rex on Circlecitybooks.net Beach, Rex on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Beach, Rex on Dakotaliterature.com Beach, Rex on Dbworldwidebooks.com Beach, Rex on Derbybookshelf.com
| Beach, Rex on Dunawaybooks.com Beach, Rex on Earthlightbooks.com Beach, Rex on Joslu.com Beach, Rex on Jrbooks.biz Beach, Rex on Mccauleybooks.com Beach, Rex on Mimicobooks.com Beach, Rex on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Beach, Rex on Moodybooks.net Beach, Rex on Ppetersonbookseller.com Beach, Rex on Prairiecreekbooks.com Beach, Rex on Rainydaybooks.ca Beach, Rex on Rememberbooksonline.com Beach, Rex on Remembrancebooks.com.au Beach, Rex on Riverwashbooks.com Beach, Rex on Roberterwinbooks.com Beach, Rex on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Beach, Rex on Sackofbooks.com Beach, Rex on Scottsbooks.com Beach, Rex on Senecavalleybooks.com Beach, Rex on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Beach, Rex on Shop.bookgarden2.com Beach, Rex on Springstreetbooksri.com Beach, Rex on Talleysbooks.com Beach, Rex on Tatteredjacket.com Beach, Rex on Thebooktree.co.uk Beach, Rex on Thelibertybookshop.com Beach, Rex on Trillionbooks.com Beach, Rex on Villagebookmarket.com Beach, Rex on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|