Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bawden, Nina Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bawden, Nina A Little Love, A Little Learning by Bawden, Nina
New York Harper & Row, Publishers First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library npd., c. 1966, gray/black bds., 233pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, spine sunned, covers faded-discolored-rubbed, moisture markings to bds., some pages creased to corners, some soiling to a few pages) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nina Bawden Humbug
Puffin Books 0140361375 / 9780140361377 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140361375 0140361375 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 6.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bawden, Nina Kept In The Dark by Bawden, Nina
New York Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books Good 
npd., c. 1982, First U.S. Edition, brown/tan bds. w/d.j., 170pp., G/g(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nina Bawden Rebel on a Rock
Lippincott 1978 0397317727 / 9780397317721 First American Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0397317727 0397317727 Good-/Good c. 1978, blue cloth w/d.j., 158pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, edges of bds.discolored, some pages creased to corners, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, lt.fading, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bawden, Nina The House of Secrets/Weekly Reader Children's Book Club by Bawden, Nina
J. B. Lippincott Company Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1963, illus.bds., illus., 190pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, name, date+previous price written inside front cover, discoloration to pages 106+107 where marker was left, bds.lt.discolored) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nina Bawden The Real Plato Jones
Clarion Books 0395669723 / 9780395669723 Hardcover Fair 
0395669723 0395669723 Pages have some wear, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nina Bawden The Robbers
Lothrop Lee & Shepard 068841902X / 9780688419028 Hardcover Good 
068841902X 068841902X 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bawden, Nina on Agorabooks.net
Bawden, Nina on Areadershaven.com
Bawden, Nina on Baileybooks.ca
Bawden, Nina on Bookhousestl.com
Bawden, Nina on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Bawden, Nina on Borisbooks.co.uk
Bawden, Nina on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Bawden, Nina on Brimstonesbooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Brownsbooks.ca
Bawden, Nina on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bawden, Nina on Central-bookexchange.com
Bawden, Nina on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Deansbookstore.com
Bawden, Nina on Diversitybooks.com.au
Bawden, Nina on Dunawaybooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bawden, Nina on Everybookintheworld.com
Bawden, Nina on Helvic55.com
Bawden, Nina on Jacksonst-books.com
Bawden, Nina on Just-us-books.com
Bawden, Nina on Lotzabooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Mccauleybooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Mikeslibrary.com
Bawden, Nina on Myperfectbook.com
Bawden, Nina on Nomadestore.com
Bawden, Nina on Peerlessbookstore.com
Bawden, Nina on Pgbbooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Ponybooksales.com
Bawden, Nina on Primrosehillbooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Rareandrecent.com
Bawden, Nina on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bawden, Nina on Russellbooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Sackofbooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Bawden, Nina on Springystreasures.com
Bawden, Nina on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bawden, Nina on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bawden, Nina on Thebearbookcompany.com
Bawden, Nina on Thecountrycook.com.au
Bawden, Nina on Thomasrarebooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Unclebooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Washburn-books.com
Bawden, Nina on Williamsbooks.ca
Bawden, Nina on Worldofrarebooks.com
Bawden, Nina on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie