Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barrie, J. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J. M. Courage / the Rectorial Address ... St. Andrews Univ. by Barrie, J. M.
N.Y. Scribner's Good 
Hardcover with dustjacket, published 1925. c.1922. green bds. 49pp. VG- (ink inscript. fep; foxing, edges)/G (DJ chipped). 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J. M. Courage/The Rectorial Address Delivered at St. Andrews University May 3rd. 1922 by Barrie, J. M.
London Hodder and Stoughton Limited Good 
no dates, creme cloth, (5X7), 45pp., G(lt.shelf wear name of previous owner stamped inside front cover, some underlining in contents) 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 J. M. Barrie Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens (Penguin 60s)
Penguin 0146000773 / 9780146000775 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0146000773 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barrie, J. M. The Little Minister by Barrie, J. M.
NY Thomas Y Crowell none stated Cloth Very Good 
454 pages; Green boards with gilt design and letters name in pencil front end page sunned spine nice copy. Frontis. Pastedown split at hinge. No publication date given. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J. M. The Little Minister by Barrie, J. M.
The World Syndicate Publishing Co. Cloth Good 
Good/Poor 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1933, red cloth, 454pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine?????, pages yellowing, bds.lt.soiled, d.j.: large piece missing lower front, tearing along edges, rubbed, two inch tear in back, other sm.tears) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J. M. What Every Woman Knows/A Comedy by Barrie, J. M.
New York Charles Scribner's Sons Good 
npd., c. 1918, green bds., 160pp., G(wear to head of spine, X-Library, spine taped, bds.rubbed, sm.water stain on back bd.) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J. M. on Agorabooks.net
Barrie, J. M. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Barrie, J. M. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Arccbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Avenuebookandco.com
Barrie, J. M. on Bailgatebooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Bongbongbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Bookhousestl.com
Barrie, J. M. on Booknest.com
Barrie, J. M. on Booknetwork.org
Barrie, J. M. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Barrie, J. M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Barrie, J. M. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Circlecitybooks.net
Barrie, J. M. on Claytonbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Corinne1300.com
Barrie, J. M. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Barrie, J. M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Earthlightbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Ginny6books.com
Barrie, J. M. on Hardingsbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M. on Jacksonst-books.com
Barrie, J. M. on Joslu.com
Barrie, J. M. on Just-us-books.com
Barrie, J. M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Barrie, J. M. on Lotzabooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Mccauleybooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Mimicobooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Monarchybooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Barrie, J. M. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Barrie, J. M. on Raindogbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Recycledreading.biz
Barrie, J. M. on Russellbooks.com
Barrie, J. M. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Barrie, J. M. on Springystreasures.com
Barrie, J. M. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Barrie, J. M. on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com