|
|
McCutcheon, George Barr ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McCutcheon, George Barr Graustark/The Story of a Love Behind a Throne by McCutcheon, George Barr Chicago Herbert S. Stone & Company 1901 First Edition Cloth Good Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1901, blue illus.cloth, 457pp., upper page ends gold gilted, (wear to head?? of spine????? lightly bumped, bds.rubbed, spine lt.discolored, name stamp inside front cover, two crayon check marks-one made inside back cover, one on last blank page, page ends yellowed) Price:
12.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCutcheon, George Barr Her Weight in Gold by McCutcheon, George Barr New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1914, orange bds., frontis, 320pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers heavily soiled-rubbed-discolored, page ends yellowed-soiled, front hinge cracked and weakened-almost detached, name, previous price written inside front cover, some pages soiled, some pages creased to corners) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCutcheon, George Barr The City of Masks by McCutcheon, George Barr New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1918, green bds., frontis, 314pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.rubbed, lt.faded, page ends yellowed-soiled, name written inside front cover, pg. 217 creased, very lt.soiling to a few pages) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCutcheon, George Barr The Light That Lies by McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1916 First Edition Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1916, blue bds., frontis, illus., 121pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled-discolored-rubbed, page ends yellowed, some foxing, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good) Price:
10.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCutcheon, George Barr The Man From Brodney's by McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1908 First Edition Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1908, orange cloth w/pict.pastedown front cover, frontis, illus., 355pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, dark water stain to upper portion of front bd., some pages creased to upper corners, pastedown faded and rubbed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCutcheon, George Barr The Man From Brodney's by McCutcheon, George Barr New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1908, olive cloth w/pastedown front cover, frontis, illus., 355pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, spine sunned, peeling to pastedown where sticker was removed, spine somewhat cocked, name written inside back cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCutcheon, George Barr The Purple Parasol by McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1905 First Edition Cloth Fair Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1905, green deco.bds., color frontis, illus., upper page ends gold gilted, 108pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, binding weakening but holding, three inch tear to page 51, page ends yellowed) Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCutcheon, George Barr The Rose in the Ring by McCutcheon, George Barr New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1910, red bds., color frontis, illus., 425pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine slightly cocked, page ends lt.yellowed-soiled, name written inside front cover, frontis page chipped along foredge, sm chipp missing to pg. 95 to foredge, text clean) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCutcheon, George Barr The Sherrods by McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1903 First Edition Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1903, grayish blue illus.cloth, frontis, illus., 343pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, rubbed, hinges cracked and weakening, page ends yellowed, name, date written inside front cover, some foxing) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCutcheon, George Barr West Wind Drift by McCutcheon, George Barr New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1920, brown cloth, 368pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, spine discolored, previous price written in pencil inside front cover, personal library impression stamp to title page, bds.slightly bowed, page ends yellowed) Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCutcheon, George Barr on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Agorabooks.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Allbooksconsidered.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Antiquarianbooks.biz McCutcheon, George Barr on Baileybooks.ca McCutcheon, George Barr on Bestmediadeal.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Birchwoodbooks.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Bluestockingbooks.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Bookhousestl.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Booklionshop.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Booksforyou.us McCutcheon, George Barr on Bookwormandsilverfish.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Brockettdesigns.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Brownsbooks.ca McCutcheon, George Barr on Catrongrantbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Central-bookexchange.com
| McCutcheon, George Barr on Circlecitybooks.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Claytonbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Dakotaliterature.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Dbworldwidebooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Derbybookshelf.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Everyotherbook.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Hardingsbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Joslu.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Jrbooks.biz McCutcheon, George Barr on Just-us-books.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Loyaloakbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Mccauleybooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Moodybooks.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Mylibrarymarket.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Myperfectbook.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Oldfloridabookstore.com
| McCutcheon, George Barr on Page-turner-books.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Ppetersonbookseller.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Remembrancebooks.com.au McCutcheon, George Barr on Sackofbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Sauconybookshop.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Sunflowerbooksales.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Tatteredjacket.com McCutcheon, George Barr on The-book-cellar.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Thebooksellerinc.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Thelibertybookshop.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Trillionbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Unclebooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|