Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jo Bannister Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jo Bannister Changelings (Castlemere Mysteries)
Worldwide Library 0373264100 / 9780373264100 PAPERBACK Good 
0373264100 G. Light wear. Otherwise a VG copy. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jo Bannister Death and Other Lovers
New York Doubleday 1991 0385416520 / 9780385416528 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385416520 Good/Good c. 1991, black bds. w/d.j., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jo Bannister Death and Other Lovers
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 0385416520 / 9780385416528 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385416520 Good/Good c. 1991, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends stained from liquid but only shows to page ends, spine slightly cocked, text clean, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jo Bannister Gilgamesh
New York Doubleday 1989 0385249349 / 9780385249348 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385249349 Good-/Good - c. 1989, red bds. w/price clipped d.j., 190pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, a few pages creased to corners, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bd., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jo Bannister Mason Codex
New York Doubleday 1988 0385243308 / 9780385243308 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385243308 Good/Good c. 1988, maroon bds. w/price clipped d.j., 184pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jo Bannister Shards
New York Doubleday 1990 0385414439 / 9780385414432 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385414439 Good/Good c. 1990, black bds. w/d.j., 197pp., (lt.shefl wear, corners bumped, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jo Bannister on Abstracteyebooks.com
Jo Bannister on Ahabbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Jo Bannister on Bachtobooks.com
Jo Bannister on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Jo Bannister on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jo Bannister on Bookwebpages.com
Jo Bannister on Bookwheres.com
Jo Bannister on Brookingsbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Butterflybookcompany.com
Jo Bannister on Cnorthbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Cozybookcellar.com
Jo Bannister on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jo Bannister on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jo Bannister on Fiction-addiction.com
Jo Bannister on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Jo Bannister on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Jo Bannister on Heroicimage.com
Jo Bannister on Lanesbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Jo Bannister on Mihalys.com
Jo Bannister on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jo Bannister on Mybookstorename.com
Jo Bannister on Myperfectbook.com
Jo Bannister on Mysteryandimagination.com
Jo Bannister on Novelshoppe.com
Jo Bannister on Oldranchbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Pagemaster-books.com
Jo Bannister on Patcat.net
Jo Bannister on Pennysbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Pforpaperback.com
Jo Bannister on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Rebook.us
Jo Bannister on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Seattlebookcenter.com
Jo Bannister on Second-chance-books.com
Jo Bannister on Springystreasures.com
Jo Bannister on Thebookbarn.net
Jo Bannister on Thebookquest.com
Jo Bannister on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Jo Bannister on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Jo Bannister on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Jo Bannister on Wighillparkbooks.com
Jo Bannister on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.