Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bacheller, Irving Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bacheller, Irving A Man for the Ages/A Story of the Builders of Democracy by Bacheller, Irving
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd, c. 1919, red cloth, frontis, illus., 416pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, discolored, spine sunned, some water drops on spine, some pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed, front hinge cracked, name written+two dime size ink blot inside front cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bacheller, Irving A Man for the Ages/A Story of the Builders of Democracy by Bacheller, Irving
New York Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1919, red cloth, frontis, illus., 416pp.+ads, (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, soiled, spine discolored faded, name, date+address of previous owner written inside front cover, pages yellowing) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bacheller, Irving Coming Up the Road; Memories of a North Country Boyhood by Bacheller, Irving
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1928, green cloth, 316pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, large tear in cloth to back edge of spine near gutter, covers soiled, rubbed, front hinge cracked and weakening, page ends yellowed, some very lt.soiling to pages otherwise content clean and bright) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bacheller, Irving Dawn, A Lost Romance of the Time of Christ by Bacheller, Irving
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1927, purple bds., 337pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine sunned, some fading upper edge of bd., spine slightly cocked, page ends yellowed, note written in pencil inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise text clean, binding good) 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bacheller, Irving Father Abraham by Bacheller, Irving
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1925, red cloth, 419pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, spine sunned, front hinge cracked, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bacheller, Irving In the Days of Poor Richard by Bacheller, Irving
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1922, red bds., frontis, illus., 414pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled-rubbed-some fading, fairly large lt.water stain on front bd., bds.somewhat bowed, page ends yellowed-soiled, note written inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, three sentences underlined on page 112, small section of pages have small chip to upper page edge, crinkling in marginal areas from page turning, soiling to a few pages) 
Price: 1.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bacheller, Irving Vergilius: a Tale of the Coming of Christ by Bacheller, Irving
New Yotk Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover Very Good 
Gift inscription ffep. Tanned pages. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bacheller, Irving on Act2books.com
Bacheller, Irving on Agorabooks.net
Bacheller, Irving on Agreatbookshop.com
Bacheller, Irving on Beecreekbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Bluestockingbooks.net
Bacheller, Irving on Bohemianbookworm.com
Bacheller, Irving on Bookhousestl.com
Bacheller, Irving on Booklionshop.com
Bacheller, Irving on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Bacheller, Irving on Circlecitybooks.net
Bacheller, Irving on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bacheller, Irving on Dakotaliterature.com
Bacheller, Irving on Dunawaybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Gibsonbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Ginny6books.com
Bacheller, Irving on Hardingsbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Jonspeedbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Jrbooks.biz
Bacheller, Irving on Just-us-books.com
Bacheller, Irving on Lilybaybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Mahlerbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Mccauleybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Myperfectbook.com
Bacheller, Irving on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Bacheller, Irving on Oldwestbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bacheller, Irving on Rememberbooksonline.com
Bacheller, Irving on Roberterwinbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Rsgeerbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Sackofbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Senecavalleybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bacheller, Irving on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bacheller, Irving on The-book-cellar.com
Bacheller, Irving on Unclebooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Upcole.com
Bacheller, Irving on Villagebookmarket.com
Bacheller, Irving on Vtsbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Williamsbooks.ca
Bacheller, Irving on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie