|
|
Bacheller, Irving ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bacheller, Irving A Man for the Ages/A Story of the Builders of Democracy by Bacheller, Irving Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd, c. 1919, red cloth, frontis, illus., 416pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, discolored, spine sunned, some water drops on spine, some pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed, front hinge cracked, name written+two dime size ink blot inside front cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bacheller, Irving A Man for the Ages/A Story of the Builders of Democracy by Bacheller, Irving New York Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1919, red cloth, frontis, illus., 416pp.+ads, (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, soiled, spine discolored faded, name, date+address of previous owner written inside front cover, pages yellowing) Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bacheller, Irving Coming Up the Road; Memories of a North Country Boyhood by Bacheller, Irving Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1928, green cloth, 316pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, large tear in cloth to back edge of spine near gutter, covers soiled, rubbed, front hinge cracked and weakening, page ends yellowed, some very lt.soiling to pages otherwise content clean and bright) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bacheller, Irving Dawn, A Lost Romance of the Time of Christ by Bacheller, Irving New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1927, purple bds., 337pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine sunned, some fading upper edge of bd., spine slightly cocked, page ends yellowed, note written in pencil inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise text clean, binding good) Price:
3.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bacheller, Irving Father Abraham by Bacheller, Irving Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1925, red cloth, 419pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, spine sunned, front hinge cracked, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bacheller, Irving In the Days of Poor Richard by Bacheller, Irving Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Hardcover Fair Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1922, red bds., frontis, illus., 414pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled-rubbed-some fading, fairly large lt.water stain on front bd., bds.somewhat bowed, page ends yellowed-soiled, note written inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, three sentences underlined on page 112, small section of pages have small chip to upper page edge, crinkling in marginal areas from page turning, soiling to a few pages) Price:
1.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bacheller, Irving on Act2books.com Bacheller, Irving on Agorabooks.net Bacheller, Irving on Agreatbookshop.com Bacheller, Irving on Beecreekbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Bluestockingbooks.net Bacheller, Irving on Bohemianbookworm.com Bacheller, Irving on Bookhousestl.com Bacheller, Irving on Booklionshop.com Bacheller, Irving on Books.themadhouseartists.com Bacheller, Irving on Circlecitybooks.net Bacheller, Irving on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Bacheller, Irving on Dakotaliterature.com Bacheller, Irving on Dunawaybooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Gibsonbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Ginny6books.com Bacheller, Irving on Hardingsbooks.com
| Bacheller, Irving on Jonspeedbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Jrbooks.biz Bacheller, Irving on Just-us-books.com Bacheller, Irving on Lilybaybooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Mahlerbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Mccauleybooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Melanienelsonbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Mrrichardsbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Myperfectbook.com Bacheller, Irving on Oddvolumebooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Oldfloridabookstore.com Bacheller, Irving on Oldwestbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Paradisefoundbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Ppetersonbookseller.com Bacheller, Irving on Rememberbooksonline.com Bacheller, Irving on Roberterwinbooks.com
| Bacheller, Irving on Rsgeerbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Sackofbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Senecavalleybooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Shop.bookgarden2.com Bacheller, Irving on Sunflowerbooksales.com Bacheller, Irving on The-book-cellar.com Bacheller, Irving on Unclebooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Upcole.com Bacheller, Irving on Villagebookmarket.com Bacheller, Irving on Vtsbooks.com Bacheller, Irving on Williamsbooks.ca Bacheller, Irving on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|