Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Louis B Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Louis B Wright Everyday life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)
Putnam 039920251X / 9780399202513 Hardcover Good 
039920251X Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket. Evident wear. General Used condition. Some wear and holes to dust jacket. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Louis B Wright Everyday life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)
Putnam 039920251X / 9780399202513 Hardcover Very Good 
039920251X Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. Name stamped inside. 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Louis B. Gold, Glory and the Gospel / the Adventurous Lives and Times of the Renaissance Explorers by Wright, Louis B.
N.Y. Atheneum First Edition Very Good 
Hardcover with dustjacket, published 1970. c.1970. first edition. blue cloth. 362pp. end maps. VG?? (DJ lt. rubbing, small tear). 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Louis B. The Colonial Civilisation of North America: 1607-1763 by Wright, Louis B.
London Eyre & Spottiswoode Hardcover Good 
Good/Good- NOISBN npd. c.1949, brown bds. w/d.j., 303pp. plates. Illus., (shelf wear, corners bumped, plate, previous price written inside front cover, text clean, binding good, d.j.: lt.chipped, rubbed, two inch tear upper back) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Louis B. Wright The Cultural Liofe of the American Colonies 1607-1763
Harper & Row, New York B000IS79KI Hardcover Very Good 
B000IS79KI Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. Some tears and chipping to dj. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Louis B. Wright; Clarence L. Ver Steeg; Russel B. Nye; Holman Hamilton; David M. Potter; Vincent P. De Santis; William H. Harbaugh; Arthur S. Link; Thomas C. Cochran; Carl N. Degler The Democratic Experience: A Short American History
Scott, Foreman and Company B000MOPMCA PAPERBACK Good 
B000MOPMCA Ex-Library with the usual markings. Clean and tight. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare; Louis B. Wright; Virginia A. Lamar Tragedy of Richard the Second
Washington Square Press 0671531425 / 9780671531423 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671531425 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Louis B Wright on Abooklegacy.com
Louis B Wright on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Aedenstclair.com
Louis B Wright on Agorabooks.net
Louis B Wright on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Louis B Wright on Barbarossabooks.com
Louis B Wright on Booksagain.net
Louis B Wright on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Louis B Wright on Bookwormhbg.com
Louis B Wright on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Christian-pages.com
Louis B Wright on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Louis B Wright on Crawfordsnautical.com
Louis B Wright on Curiocornerbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Dunawaybooks.com
Louis B Wright on Edconroybooks.com
Louis B Wright on Fiction-addiction.com
Louis B Wright on First-folio.com
Louis B Wright on Grandriverbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Hardingsbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Havercroftbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Hookedonhistory.com
Louis B Wright on Jrbooks.biz
Louis B Wright on Lincbook.com
Louis B Wright on Massbaymedia.com
Louis B Wright on Mccormickbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Louis B Wright on Moodybooks.net
Louis B Wright on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Niceoldbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Louis B Wright on Pastichebooks.com
Louis B Wright on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Poormansbooks.com
Louis B Wright on Rememberbooksonline.com
Louis B Wright on Sauconybookshop.com
Louis B Wright on Second-chance-books.com
Louis B Wright on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Louis B Wright on Tarmans.com
Louis B Wright on Tatteredjacket.com
Louis B Wright on Thebooksellerinc.com
Louis B Wright on Thecountrycook.com.au
Louis B Wright on Thelibertybookshop.com
Louis B Wright on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com