Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kyne, Peter B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kyne, Peter B. Capy Ricks or The Subjugation of Matt Peasley by Kyne, Peter B.
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1916, aqua bds., 349pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.moisture stained, small lt.water stain lower front bd., pages and page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kyne, Peter B. Lord of Lonely Valley by Kyne, Peter B.
New York Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover Good 
Good-/Good - 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1932, green bds. w/d.j., 294pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, small water stain to lower spine, tiny water stain to upper back bd., covers lt.soiled, pages and page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, discolored, soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ferber, Edna/Cobb, Irvin S./Kyne, Peter B./Curwood, James Oliver/Nicholson, Meredith/Witwer, H. C. My Story That I Like Best by Ferber, Edna/Cobb, Irvin S./Kyne, Peter B./Curwood, James Oliver/Nicholson, Meredith/Witwer, H. C.
New York International Magazine Company 1925 Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1925, Third Edition, black bds., illus., 253pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers soiled-discolored-rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, name written in pencil inside front cover, pages yellowing, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 P. Kyne; Peter B. Kyne The Go-Getter: A Story That Tells You How To Be One
Henry Holt & Company 0030314003 / 9780030314001 Hardcover Good 
0030314003 Clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kyne, Peter B. The Pride of Palomar by Kyne, Peter B.
New York Cosmopolitan Book Corporation 1921 [First Edition] Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1921, olive cloth, frontis, illus., 372pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, discolored, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kyne, Peter B. The Pride of Palomar by Kyne, Peter B.
New York Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1921, green cloth, frontis, 372pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, edges of bds.?? sunned, bds.lt.rubbed, lt.discolored, name, date written in pencil inside front cover, some pages creased to upper corners) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kyne, Peter B. on Agorabooks.net
Kyne, Peter B. on Agreatbookshop.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Kyne, Peter B. on Avenuebookandco.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Bookhousestl.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Brownsbooks.ca
Kyne, Peter B. on Circlecitybooks.net
Kyne, Peter B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Dunawaybooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Jrbooks.biz
Kyne, Peter B. on Just-us-books.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Kandjsplace.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Lavendierbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Lotzabooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Mccauleybooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Mikeslibrary.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Moodybooks.net
Kyne, Peter B. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Nationwidetext.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Russellbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Sackofbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Sauconybookshop.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Springystreasures.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Superiortextsales.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Tatteredjacket.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Villagebookmarket.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Kyne, Peter B. on Yare-books.co.uk
Kyne, Peter B. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com