Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Costain, Thomas B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Costain, Thomas B. High Towers
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1949 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good+/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1949, red cloth, 403pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners lightly bumped, fading along edges of bds., spine sunned, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Costain, Thomas B. Ride With Me
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday, Doran and Company, Inc. 
p. 1944, c. 1944, First Edition, red cloth, frontis, 595pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+corners, bds.discolored+fading, spine lt.fading, lt.yellowing to pages) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Costain, Thomas B. Son of a Hundred Kings, A Novel of the Nineties
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1950, creme bds., 465pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled, spine discolored, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, text clean) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Costain, Thomas B. The Black Rose
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. 1945 
NOISBN c. 1945, black cloth, end maps, 403pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, pages yellowing, moisture marks on bds., some scratches on back bd.) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Costain, Thomas B. The Chord of Steel/The Story of the Invention of the Telephone
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1960 Cloth Good 
Good+/Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1960, black cloth w/d.j., illus., 238pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, yellowing inside covers, page ends yellowed, d.j.: chipped, rubbed, some fading) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Costain, Thomas B. The Tontine/Volume II
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good +/Fair- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1955, blue bds. w/d.j., frontis, illus., 815pp., (starting number of page is 409), (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, bds.lt.soiled, d.j.: chipped, some fading, soiled, three inch hole in d.j. at spine) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Costain, Thomas B. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Amplebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Anovelplace.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Ayerego.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Barbarossabooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Bids4books.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Boneybooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Bookembooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Costain, Thomas B. on Countlesspages.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Edconroybooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Everybookintheworld.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Funstons.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Genesbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Gibsonbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Grandpasbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Hgbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Jacobsenbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Kayleighbug.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Lanesbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Myperfectbook.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Pgbbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Pinaclebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Poormansbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Reading-well.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Rebook.us
Costain, Thomas B. on Second-chance-books.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Shelflives.ca
Costain, Thomas B. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Springystreasures.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Talleysbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Thejumpingfrog.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Costain, Thomas B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Villagebookmarket.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com