Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomas B. Costain Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thomas B. Costain High Towers
Doubleday 0385041942 / 9780385041942 Hardcover Good 
0385041942 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Costain, Thomas B. High Towers by Costain, Thomas B.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1949 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good? Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1949, red cloth, 403pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? lightly bumped, fading along edges of bds., spine sunned, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Costain, Thomas B. Ride With Me by Costain, Thomas B.
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday, Doran and Company, Inc. Good 
p. 1944, c. 1944, First Edition, red cloth, frontis, 595pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, bds.discolored, spine lt.fading, lt.yellowing to pages) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Costain, Thomas B. Son of a Hundred Kings, A Novel of the Nineties by Costain, Thomas B.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1950, creme bds., 465pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, spine discolored, page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, text clean) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Costain, Thomas B. The Black Rose by Costain, Thomas B.
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. 1945 Good 
NOISBN c. 1945, black cloth, end maps, 403pp., G(wear to head of spine, pages yellowing, moisture marks on bds., some scratches on back bd.) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Costain, Thomas B. The Chord of Steel/The Story of the Invention of the Telephone by Costain, Thomas B.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1960 Cloth Good 
Good?? 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1960, black cloth w/d.j., illus., 238pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, yellowing inside covers, page ends yellowed, d.j.: chipped, rubbed, some fading) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Costain, Thomas B. The Tontine/Volume II by Costain, Thomas B.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good ?? 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1955, blue bds. w/d.j., frontis, illus., 815pp., (starting number of page is 409), (lt.wear to head?? of spine?????, bds.lt.soiled, d.j.: chipped, some fading, soiled, three inch hole in d.j. at spine) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas B. Costain on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Thomas B. Costain on Agorabooks.net
Thomas B. Costain on Baileybooks.ca
Thomas B. Costain on Birchwoodbooks.net
Thomas B. Costain on Bookhousestl.com
Thomas B. Costain on Booklionshop.com
Thomas B. Costain on Booknetwork.org
Thomas B. Costain on Booksagain.net
Thomas B. Costain on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Thomas B. Costain on Bookwormhbg.com
Thomas B. Costain on Brownsbooks.ca
Thomas B. Costain on Bubbasbookswap.com
Thomas B. Costain on Circlecitybooks.net
Thomas B. Costain on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas B. Costain on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Donquixotebooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Everybookintheworld.com
Thomas B. Costain on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Thomas B. Costain on Ginny6books.com
Thomas B. Costain on Joslu.com
Thomas B. Costain on Jrbooks.biz
Thomas B. Costain on Just-us-books.com
Thomas B. Costain on Loyaloakbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Mahlerbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Martysbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Mccauleybooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Myperfectbook.com
Thomas B. Costain on Nomadestore.com
Thomas B. Costain on Pgbbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Thomas B. Costain on Readitagain1.com
Thomas B. Costain on Remnantbooks.org
Thomas B. Costain on Roberterwinbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Russellbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Shelflives.ca
Thomas B. Costain on Springstreetbooksri.com
Thomas B. Costain on Springystreasures.com
Thomas B. Costain on Talleysbooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Thebookbank.net
Thomas B. Costain on Thecountrycook.com.au
Thomas B. Costain on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Thomas B. Costain on Thriftybooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Unclebooks.com
Thomas B. Costain on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com