Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Louis Auchincloss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Louis Auchincloss Fellow Passengers: A Novel in Portraits
Boston Houghton Mifflin (T) 1989 0395498538 / 9780395498538 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0395498538 Good/Good c. 1989, blue/maroon bds. w/d.j., 223pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Auchincloss, Louis Honorable Men by Auchincloss, Louis
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good ??? 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall 0-395-38812-0 c. 1985, black/brown bds. w/d.j., 278pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine?????, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, rubbed) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Auchincloss, Louis Motiveless Malignity by Auchincloss, Louis
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1969 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket NOISBN c. 1969, olive bds., 158pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-faded-small water stain back cover, crinking and half moons from page turning, some underlining in text, binding ok) 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Auchincloss, Louis Pioneers & Caretakers/A Study of 9 American Women Novelists by Auchincloss, Louis
University of Minnesota Press Good 
npd., c. 1965, pink cloth, 202pp., G(heavy wear to head of spine, three inch tear in cloth to upper spine, some underlining in text, X-Library) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Louis Auchincloss Skinny Island: More Tales of Manhattan
St Martins Mass Market Paper 0312910479 / 9780312910471 PAPERBACK Good 
0312910479 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Louis Auchincloss The House Of The Prophet
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1980 0395290848 / 9780395290842 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0395290848 Good-/Good c. 1980, beige cloth w/d.j., 275pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends lt.soiled, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Louis Auchincloss The Winthrop Covenant
Franklin Center PA Franklin Library. B0010VDP0K LEATHER BOUND Very Good 
B0010VDP0K Fine Binding. Limited First Edition, Leatherbound. Used. Fine. No dust jacket. (as issued). LIMITED FIRST EDITION, Fiction Shelf Height 23.2 cm. Weight 12 oz. Single volume. Hardback. Leatherbound. pp 294. Brown coarse-grain leather, all edges gilt, spine and cover decorations in gilt, moire endpapers, raised bands, ribbon bookmark, illustrated by Jerry Pinkney. Slight shelfwear to bottom edge. The rise and fall of the Puritan ethic seen through three generations of a New England family. The First Edition Society series. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Louis Auchincloss on Agorabooks.net
Louis Auchincloss on Allbooksconsidered.com
Louis Auchincloss on Avenuebookandco.com
Louis Auchincloss on Barbarossabooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Bellalunabooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Bookhouse.us
Louis Auchincloss on Bookhousestl.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booknest.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksagain.net
Louis Auchincloss on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Louis Auchincloss on Brownsbooks.ca
Louis Auchincloss on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Claytonbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Louis Auchincloss on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Earthlightbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Ebooksweb.net
Louis Auchincloss on Everybookintheworld.com
Louis Auchincloss on Ginny6books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Louis Auchincloss on Jacksonst-books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Joslu.com
Louis Auchincloss on Jrbooks.biz
Louis Auchincloss on Just-us-books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Literatecat.com
Louis Auchincloss on Loyaloakbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Mahlerbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Mccauleybooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Mimicobooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Nomadestore.com
Louis Auchincloss on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Louis Auchincloss on Pointswestbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Louis Auchincloss on Raindogbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Rainydaypaperback.com
Louis Auchincloss on Readinghabit.com.au
Louis Auchincloss on Readitagain1.com
Louis Auchincloss on Roberterwinbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Springystreasures.com
Louis Auchincloss on Thriftybooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Treasuringthepast.com
Louis Auchincloss on Unclebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Wildsageemporium.com
Louis Auchincloss on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com