Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Atherton, Gertrude Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atherton, Gertrude Adventures of a Novelist
New York Blue Ribbon Books, Inc. Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall npd., c. 1932, third printing, blue cloth, frontis, 598pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, bds.soiled, tiny water stain on front bd., bookplate inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages, spine discolored, date written inside front cover, notation inside back cover, newspaper article glued inside back cover) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atherton, Gertrude Black Oxen
New York Boni and Liveright 1923 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1923, Twelfth printing, black cloth, marbled page ends, 346pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atherton, Gertrude Rulers of Kings
Harper & Brothers 1904 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1904, brown deco.bds., 413pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed, front hinge beginning to crack, text clean) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Atherton, Gertrude Rulers of Kings, A Novel
Harper & Brothers 1904 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1904, brown deco.bds., 413pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled-discolored-rubbed, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed, note pasted inside front cover, impression stamp to first blank page, text clean, binding good) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atherton, Gertrude Senator North
John Lane The Bodley Head 1900 Third Edition Hardcover Fair 
Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1900, green illus.cloth, 367pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers rubbed, lt.soiled, page ends yellowed, both hinges broken, library plate inside front cover, name written in upper marginal area to title page, lt.water stain to lower corner of first few pages, some foxing) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Atherton, Gertrude Franklin The Conqueror/Being the True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton
Toronto George N. Morang & Company, Limited 1902 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1902, blue deco.cloth, 546pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, discolored, heavily rubbed, inside covers yellowed, initials written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Atherton, Gertrude Franklin The Conqueror/Being the True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton
New York The Macmillan Company 1902 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1902, maroon w/gold deco. cloth, upper page ends gold gilted, 546pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, "propert of" stamp inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, crease to back bd., content clean and bright, covers bright, page ends yellowed) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Atherton, Gertrude Franklin The Conqueror/Being The True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton
New York The Macmillan Company 
p. 1902, c. 1902, 7th Printing, marron deco.cloth, 546pp., G-(Heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, lt.yellowing to pages) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Atherton, Gertrude The Crystal Cup
New York Boni and Liveright 1925 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1925, green cloth, frontis, marbled page ends, 315pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed especially to upper left front of bd., spine+bds.discolored, back hinge cracked and weakened, foxing inside front and back covers, a few pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Atherton, Gertrude TheTravelling Thirds
Harper & Brothers 1905 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1905, olive deco.bds., 295pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, notation made inside front cover, front hinge cracked and weakening, lt.soiling to some pages) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atherton, Gertrude on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Antiquarius.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Areaderscorner.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Bbrownandassoc.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Bdbooksandart.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Bibliotique.us
Atherton, Gertrude on Bookembooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Bookmaven.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Boox.ca
Atherton, Gertrude on Brookingsbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Brooklynbooks.us
Atherton, Gertrude on Brusselembroidery.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Coasbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Confettibooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Cupboardmaker.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Edconroybooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Faganbooks.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Gibsonbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Goodwillbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Grandpasbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Innesbooks.co.uk
Atherton, Gertrude on Jamespepperbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Johnbalebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Kavbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Mossbackbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Mybookiejoint.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Mysteryandimagination.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Oldprintbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Oldscrolls.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Pinaclebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Reading-well.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Robinsrarebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Rsgeerbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Russellbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Springystreasures.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Thebookhound.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Atherton, Gertrude on Used-and-rare-books.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Vagabondbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com