Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Atherton, Gertrude Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atherton, Gertrude Adventures of a Novelist by Atherton, Gertrude
New York Blue Ribbon Books, Inc. Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall npd., c. 1932, third printing, blue cloth, frontis, 598pp., (wear to head?? of spine?????, bds.soiled, tiny water stain on front bd., bookplate inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages, spine discolored, date written inside front cover, notation inside back cover, newspaper article glued inside back cover) 
Price: 5.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atherton, Gertrude Black Oxen by Atherton, Gertrude
New York Boni and Liveright 1923 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1923, Twelfth printing, black cloth, marbled page ends, 346pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atherton, Gertrude Rulers of Kings by Atherton, Gertrude
Harper & Brothers 1904 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1904, brown deco.bds., 413pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed, front hinge beginning to crack, text clean) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Atherton, Gertrude Rulers of Kings, A Novel by Atherton, Gertrude
Harper & Brothers 1904 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1904, brown deco.bds., 413pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled-discolored-rubbed, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed, note pasted inside front cover, impression stamp to first blank page, text clean, binding good) 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atherton, Gertrude Senator North by Atherton, Gertrude
John Lane The Bodley Head 1900 Third Edition Hardcover Fair 
Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1900, green illus.cloth, 367pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers rubbed, lt.soiled, page ends yellowed, both hinges broken, library plate inside front cover, name written in upper marginal area to title page, lt.water stain to lower corner of first few pages, some foxing) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Atherton, Gertrude Franklin The Conqueror/Being the True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton by Atherton, Gertrude Franklin
Toronto George N. Morang & Company, Limited 1902 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1902, blue deco.cloth, 546pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, discolored, heavily rubbed, inside covers yellowed, initials written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Atherton, Gertrude Franklin The Conqueror/Being the True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton by Atherton, Gertrude Franklin
New York The Macmillan Company 1902 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1902, maroon w/gold deco. cloth, upper page ends gold gilted, 546pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine somewhat cocked, "propert of" stamp inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, crease to back bd., content clean and bright, covers bright, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Atherton, Gertrude Franklin The Conqueror/Being The True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton by Atherton, Gertrude Franklin
New York The Macmillan Company Good 
p. 1902, c. 1902, 7th Printing, marron deco.cloth, 546pp., G-(Heavy wear to head of spine, lt.yellowing to pages) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Atherton, Gertrude The Crystal Cup by Atherton, Gertrude
New York Boni and Liveright 1925 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1925, green cloth, frontis, marbled page ends, 315pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.rubbed especially to upper left front of bd., spine?.discolored, back hinge cracked and weakened, foxing inside front and back covers, a few pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Atherton, Gertrude TheTravelling Thirds by Atherton, Gertrude
Harper & Brothers 1905 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1905, olive deco.bds., 295pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, notation made inside front cover, front hinge cracked and weakening, lt.soiling to some pages) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atherton, Gertrude on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Aedenstclair.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Agorabooks.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Agreatbookshop.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Alkahestbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Atherton, Gertrude on Bohemianbookworm.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Bookhousestl.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Booksagain.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Brownsbooks.ca
Atherton, Gertrude on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Circlecitybooks.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Confettibooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Davidevesbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Earthlightbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Edconroybooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Faganbooks.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Gibsonbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Johnhowellforbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Joslu.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Just-us-books.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Lotzabooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Loyaloakbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Martysbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Mccauleybooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Moodybooks.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Oldwestbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Opcit.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Petrillabooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Roberterwinbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Rsgeerbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Russellbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Sauconybookshop.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Store.bookswithapast.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Tatteredjacket.com
Atherton, Gertrude on The-book-cellar.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Thomasrarebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Unclebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Used-and-rare-books.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com