|
|
Atherton, Gertrude ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Atherton, Gertrude Adventures of a Novelist by Atherton, Gertrude New York Blue Ribbon Books, Inc. Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall npd., c. 1932, third printing, blue cloth, frontis, 598pp., (wear to head?? of spine?????, bds.soiled, tiny water stain on front bd., bookplate inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages, spine discolored, date written inside front cover, notation inside back cover, newspaper article glued inside back cover) Price:
5.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Atherton, Gertrude Black Oxen by Atherton, Gertrude New York Boni and Liveright 1923 Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1923, Twelfth printing, black cloth, marbled page ends, 346pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Atherton, Gertrude Rulers of Kings by Atherton, Gertrude Harper & Brothers 1904 First Edition Hardcover Good Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1904, brown deco.bds., 413pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed, front hinge beginning to crack, text clean) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Atherton, Gertrude Rulers of Kings, A Novel by Atherton, Gertrude Harper & Brothers 1904 First Edition Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1904, brown deco.bds., 413pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled-discolored-rubbed, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed, note pasted inside front cover, impression stamp to first blank page, text clean, binding good) Price:
4.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Atherton, Gertrude Senator North by Atherton, Gertrude John Lane The Bodley Head 1900 Third Edition Hardcover Fair Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1900, green illus.cloth, 367pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers rubbed, lt.soiled, page ends yellowed, both hinges broken, library plate inside front cover, name written in upper marginal area to title page, lt.water stain to lower corner of first few pages, some foxing) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Atherton, Gertrude Franklin The Conqueror/Being the True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton by Atherton, Gertrude Franklin Toronto George N. Morang & Company, Limited 1902 Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1902, blue deco.cloth, 546pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, discolored, heavily rubbed, inside covers yellowed, initials written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Atherton, Gertrude Franklin The Conqueror/Being the True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton by Atherton, Gertrude Franklin New York The Macmillan Company 1902 First Edition Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1902, maroon w/gold deco. cloth, upper page ends gold gilted, 546pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine somewhat cocked, "propert of" stamp inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, crease to back bd., content clean and bright, covers bright, page ends yellowed) Price:
10.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Atherton, Gertrude The Crystal Cup by Atherton, Gertrude New York Boni and Liveright 1925 First Edition Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1925, green cloth, frontis, marbled page ends, 315pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.rubbed especially to upper left front of bd., spine?.discolored, back hinge cracked and weakened, foxing inside front and back covers, a few pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Atherton, Gertrude TheTravelling Thirds by Atherton, Gertrude Harper & Brothers 1905 First Edition Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1905, olive deco.bds., 295pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, notation made inside front cover, front hinge cracked and weakening, lt.soiling to some pages) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atherton, Gertrude on Adinfinitumbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Aedenstclair.com Atherton, Gertrude on Agorabooks.net Atherton, Gertrude on Agreatbookshop.com Atherton, Gertrude on Alkahestbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Antiquarianbooks.biz Atherton, Gertrude on Bohemianbookworm.com Atherton, Gertrude on Bookhousestl.com Atherton, Gertrude on Booksagain.net Atherton, Gertrude on Brownsbooks.ca Atherton, Gertrude on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Circlecitybooks.net Atherton, Gertrude on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Atherton, Gertrude on Confettibooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Davidevesbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Earthlightbooks.com
| Atherton, Gertrude on Edconroybooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Faganbooks.net Atherton, Gertrude on Gibsonbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Jeffstarkbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Johnhowellforbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Joslu.com Atherton, Gertrude on Just-us-books.com Atherton, Gertrude on Lotzabooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Loyaloakbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Martysbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Mccauleybooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Atherton, Gertrude on Moodybooks.net Atherton, Gertrude on Oldfloridabookstore.com Atherton, Gertrude on Oldwestbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Opcit.com
| Atherton, Gertrude on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Atherton, Gertrude on Petrillabooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Roberterwinbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Rsgeerbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Russellbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Sauconybookshop.com Atherton, Gertrude on Store.bookswithapast.com Atherton, Gertrude on Tatteredjacket.com Atherton, Gertrude on The-book-cellar.com Atherton, Gertrude on Thomasrarebooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Unclebooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Used-and-rare-books.com Atherton, Gertrude on Vagabondbookstore.com |
|
|