|
|
White, William Allen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
White, William Allen A Certain Rich Man by White, William Allen New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1909, red cloth, 434pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? lightly bumped, some foxing, name written inside front cover, some fading to lower edges of bds., some pages creased at corners) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
White, William Allen A Certain Rich Man by White, William Allen New York The Macmillan Company 1909 Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1909, Fourth printing, olive cloth, 434pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.rubbed, lt.soiled, spine lt.discolored, cocked, back hinge cracked, some foxing, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
White, William Allen In Our Town by White, William Allen New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1906, yellow illus.cloth, frontis, illus., 369pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers heavily soiled, some rubbing, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, page ends yellowed, some pages creased to corners) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
White, William Allen Stratagems and Spoils/Stories of Love and Politics by White, William Allen New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1901 First Edition Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1901, brown cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 291pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, sm.tear to cloth upper spine, bds.soiled, rubbed, foxing, page ends yellowed) Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Allen, William The Fire in the Birdbath and Other Disturbances by Allen, William W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Good npd., c. 1986, First Edition/First Printing, blue/black bds. w/d.j., 184pp., G/g(shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me by White, William Allen New York The Macmillan Company 1918 First Edition Cloth Fair Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1918, red illus. cloth, frontis, illus., 338pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, back bd. water damaged, sm.water stain to upper front bd., front hinge cracked, some soiling to pages, some underlining in text) Price:
1.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me by White, William Allen New York The Macmillan Company 1919 Cloth Good Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1918, red illus. cloth, frontis, illus., 338pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed) Price:
1.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Knight, William Allen The Signs in the Christmas Fire by Knight, William Allen The Pilgrim Press 1908 Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1907, creme bds., frontis w/tissue guard, unpaginated, (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, half of paper cover spine removed, the other half almost detached, covers discolored, text clean) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White, William Allen on Ahabbooks.com White, William Allen on Aldertonbooks.com White, William Allen on Astleybookfarm.com White, William Allen on Bibliodisia.com White, William Allen on Carlsonturnerbooks.com White, William Allen on Carmsrarebooks.com White, William Allen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com White, William Allen on Dbworldwidebooks.com White, William Allen on Easychairbooks.com White, William Allen on Edconroybooks.com White, William Allen on Elpinarillobooks.com
| White, William Allen on Frenchborobooks.com White, William Allen on Goddingsltd.co.uk White, William Allen on Hoffmansbookshop.com White, William Allen on Hurleybooks.com White, William Allen on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com White, William Allen on Maplehillbooks.com White, William Allen on Oddballbooks.com White, William Allen on Oldsaratogabooks.com White, William Allen on Onceuponatimebooks.com White, William Allen on Phatpocket.com White, William Allen on Raindogbooks.com
| White, William Allen on Readinkbooks.com White, William Allen on Riversedgebooks.com White, William Allen on Robertsbookshop.com White, William Allen on Robinsonstreetbooks.com White, William Allen on Sackofbooks.com White, William Allen on Sagebks.com White, William Allen on Thebooksend.com White, William Allen on Thriftybooks.com White, William Allen on Vagabondbookstore.com |
|
|