|
|
White, William Allen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
White, William Allen A Certain Rich Man by White, William Allen New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1909, red cloth, 434pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners lightly bumped, some foxing, name written inside front cover, some fading to lower edges of bds., some pages creased at corners) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
White, William Allen A Certain Rich Man by White, William Allen New York The Macmillan Company 1909 Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1909, Fourth printing, olive cloth, 434pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, lt.soiled, spine lt.discolored, cocked, back hinge cracked, some foxing, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
White, William Allen In Our Town by White, William Allen New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1906, yellow illus.cloth, frontis, illus., 369pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers heavily soiled, some rubbing, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, page ends yellowed, some pages creased to corners) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
White, William Allen Stratagems and Spoils/Stories of Love and Politics by White, William Allen New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1901 First Edition Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1901, brown cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 291pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, sm.tear to cloth upper spine, bds.soiled, rubbed, foxing, page ends yellowed) Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me by White, William Allen New York The Macmillan Company 1918 First Edition Cloth Fair Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1918, red illus. cloth, frontis, illus., 338pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, back bd. water damaged, sm.water stain to upper front bd., front hinge cracked, some soiling to pages, some underlining in text) Price:
1.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me by White, William Allen New York The Macmillan Company 1919 Cloth Good Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1918, red illus. cloth, frontis, illus., 338pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed) Price:
1.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White, William Allen on Adinfinitumbooks.com White, William Allen on Agorabooks.net White, William Allen on Alkahestbooks.com White, William Allen on Antiquarianbooks.biz White, William Allen on Arccbooks.com White, William Allen on Bookhousestl.com White, William Allen on Circlecitybooks.net White, William Allen on Commonwealthbookcompany.com White, William Allen on Countlesspages.com White, William Allen on Dunawaybooks.com White, William Allen on Earthlightbooks.com White, William Allen on Edconroybooks.com White, William Allen on Gibsonbooks.com White, William Allen on Hardingsbooks.com White, William Allen on Jacksonst-books.com White, William Allen on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
| White, William Allen on Joslu.com White, William Allen on Jrbooks.biz White, William Allen on Just-us-books.com White, William Allen on Kayleighbug.com White, William Allen on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com White, William Allen on Magusbooksseattle.com White, William Allen on Mahlerbooks.com White, William Allen on Mccauleybooks.com White, William Allen on Oddvolumebooks.com White, William Allen on Odonoghuebooks.com White, William Allen on Oldgrowthbooks.net White, William Allen on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com White, William Allen on Ppetersonbookseller.com White, William Allen on Raindogbooks.com White, William Allen on Readitagain1.com White, William Allen on Roberterwinbooks.com
| White, William Allen on Rowbyrowbookshop.com White, William Allen on Sackofbooks.com White, William Allen on Second-chance-books.com White, William Allen on Springystreasures.com White, William Allen on Tatteredjacket.com White, William Allen on The-book-cellar.com White, William Allen on Thebooksellerinc.com White, William Allen on Thelibertybookshop.com White, William Allen on Thriftybooks.com White, William Allen on Trillionbooks.com White, William Allen on Used-and-rare-books.com White, William Allen on Used.orcabooks.com White, William Allen on Vagabondbookstore.com |
|
|