Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

White, William Allen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, William Allen A Certain Rich Man by White, William Allen
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1909, red cloth, 434pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners lightly bumped, some foxing, name written inside front cover, some fading to lower edges of bds., some pages creased at corners) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, William Allen A Certain Rich Man by White, William Allen
New York The Macmillan Company 1909 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1909, Fourth printing, olive cloth, 434pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, lt.soiled, spine lt.discolored, cocked, back hinge cracked, some foxing, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Allen White A Puritan in Babylon
New York Macmillan 1938 B000GYGFCW Hardcover Very Good 
B000GYGFCW B000GYGFCW Hardcover. VG, no dust jacket.. Clean, tight and unmarked. Tanned pages from aging. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, William Allen In Our Town by White, William Allen
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1906, yellow illus.cloth, frontis, illus., 369pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers heavily soiled, some rubbing, front hinge cracked and beginning to weaken, page ends yellowed, some pages creased to corners) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, William Allen Stratagems and Spoils/Stories of Love and Politics by White, William Allen
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1901 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1901, brown cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 291pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, sm.tear to cloth upper spine, bds.soiled, rubbed, foxing, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me by White, William Allen
N.Y. Macmillan Good 
Hardcover, no dustjacket , published 1919. c.1918. green pict. cloth. 340pp. illus/b&w/Tony Sarg. G (lt. cover wear; browning, ends and edges; ink inscript. front pastedown e.p.). 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me by White, William Allen
New York The Macmillan Company 1918 First Edition Cloth Fair 
Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1918, red illus. cloth, frontis, illus., 338pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed, back bd. water damaged, sm.water stain to upper front bd., front hinge cracked, some soiling to pages, some underlining in text) 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, William Allen The Martial Adventures of Henry and Me by White, William Allen
New York The Macmillan Company 1919 Cloth Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1918, red illus. cloth, frontis, illus., 338pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, William Allen on Adinfinitumbooks.com
White, William Allen on Agorabooks.net
White, William Allen on Alkahestbooks.com
White, William Allen on Antiquarianbooks.biz
White, William Allen on Arccbooks.com
White, William Allen on Bookhousestl.com
White, William Allen on Circlecitybooks.net
White, William Allen on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
White, William Allen on Countlesspages.com
White, William Allen on Dunawaybooks.com
White, William Allen on Earthlightbooks.com
White, William Allen on Edconroybooks.com
White, William Allen on Gibsonbooks.com
White, William Allen on Hardingsbooks.com
White, William Allen on Jacksonst-books.com
White, William Allen on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
White, William Allen on Joslu.com
White, William Allen on Jrbooks.biz
White, William Allen on Just-us-books.com
White, William Allen on Kayleighbug.com
White, William Allen on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
White, William Allen on Magusbooksseattle.com
White, William Allen on Mahlerbooks.com
White, William Allen on Mccauleybooks.com
White, William Allen on Oddvolumebooks.com
White, William Allen on Odonoghuebooks.com
White, William Allen on Oldgrowthbooks.net
White, William Allen on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
White, William Allen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
White, William Allen on Raindogbooks.com
White, William Allen on Readitagain1.com
White, William Allen on Roberterwinbooks.com
White, William Allen on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
White, William Allen on Sackofbooks.com
White, William Allen on Second-chance-books.com
White, William Allen on Springystreasures.com
White, William Allen on Tatteredjacket.com
White, William Allen on The-book-cellar.com
White, William Allen on Thebooksellerinc.com
White, William Allen on Thelibertybookshop.com
White, William Allen on Thriftybooks.com
White, William Allen on Trillionbooks.com
White, William Allen on Used-and-rare-books.com
White, William Allen on Used.orcabooks.com
White, William Allen on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie