Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cooke, Alistair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cooke, Alistair Masterpieces/A Decade of Masterpiece Theatre by Cooke, Alistair
New York Alfred A. Knopf First Edition Cloth Good 
Good ?? 4to - over 9?¾" - 12" tall Remainder npd., c. 1981, blue/silver cloth w/d.j., illus., 240pp., (bds.bowed, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: lt.edge wear, two-two inch tears upper back, lt.rubbed) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooke, Alistair One Man's America by Cooke, Alistair
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1952 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1952, Fourth printing, red bds., frontis, 268pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled-lt.rubbed, spine slightly cocked, text clean) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cooke, Alistair Six Men by Cooke, Alistair
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1977 Hardcover BOOK Good 
Hardcover with dustjacket, published 1977, c. 1977, First Edition, blue cloth w/d.j., illus., 205pp., G??(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.). Biographies & Memoirs. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cooke, Alistair Talk About America by Cooke, Alistair
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/No Jacket c. 1968, brown cloth, 310pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine?????, bds.lt.soiled, lt.fading especially to spine) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alistair Cooke The Americans Fifty Talks of Our Life and Times
Alfred A. Knopf B001QHH1JO Hardcover Good 
B001QHH1JO Hardcover, clean inside and out, jacket cover has wear May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cooke, Alistair The Americans/Fifty Talks on Our Life and Times by Cooke, Alistair
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1980 Cloth Good 
Good ??? 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Remainder c. 1979, Fourth printing, white cloth w/d.j., 272pp., (lt.shelf wear, bds.bowed, previous price written inside front cover, hinge beginning to crack inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, lt.rubbed) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (manchester guardian/alistair cooke) The Bedside 'guardian' / 8 by (manchester guardian/alistair cooke)
London Collins 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good 
p.1959. c.1959. [first edition]. blue bds. 256pp. illus./cartoons/Low. VG- (very lt. cover rubbing; lt. foxing, ends)/G (dj lt soil, rubbing, small tear). 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooke, Alistair on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Cooke, Alistair on Agorabooks.net
Cooke, Alistair on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Avenuebookandco.com
Cooke, Alistair on Bestmediadeal.com
Cooke, Alistair on Bookhouse.us
Cooke, Alistair on Bookhousestl.com
Cooke, Alistair on Booknest.com
Cooke, Alistair on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Cooke, Alistair on Bookyahoo.net
Cooke, Alistair on Brownsbooks.ca
Cooke, Alistair on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cooke, Alistair on Catrongrantbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Circlecitybooks.net
Cooke, Alistair on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cooke, Alistair on Countrybookandthings.com
Cooke, Alistair on Donquixotebooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cooke, Alistair on Earthlightbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Ebooksweb.net
Cooke, Alistair on Ginny6books.com
Cooke, Alistair on Jacksonst-books.com
Cooke, Alistair on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Jrbooks.biz
Cooke, Alistair on Just-us-books.com
Cooke, Alistair on Khbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Lakesidebooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Loyaloakbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Mccauleybooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Moodybooks.net
Cooke, Alistair on Nomadestore.com
Cooke, Alistair on Pgbbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Raindogbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Readingplanet.co.uk
Cooke, Alistair on Roberterwinbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Russellbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Cooke, Alistair on Shelflives.ca
Cooke, Alistair on Springystreasures.com
Cooke, Alistair on Talleysbooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Thecountrycook.com.au
Cooke, Alistair on Unclebooks.com
Cooke, Alistair on Wildsageemporium.com
Cooke, Alistair on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com