|
|
Cooke, Alistair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cooke, Alistair Masterpieces/A Decade of Masterpiece Theatre by Cooke, Alistair New York Alfred A. Knopf First Edition Cloth Good Good ?? 4to - over 9?¾" - 12" tall Remainder npd., c. 1981, blue/silver cloth w/d.j., illus., 240pp., (bds.bowed, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: lt.edge wear, two-two inch tears upper back, lt.rubbed) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cooke, Alistair One Man's America by Cooke, Alistair New York Alfred A. Knopf 1952 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1952, Fourth printing, red bds., frontis, 268pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled-lt.rubbed, spine slightly cocked, text clean) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cooke, Alistair Six Men by Cooke, Alistair New York Alfred A. Knopf 1977 Hardcover BOOK Good Hardcover with dustjacket, published 1977, c. 1977, First Edition, blue cloth w/d.j., illus., 205pp., G??(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.). Biographies & Memoirs. Price:
5.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cooke, Alistair The Americans/Fifty Talks on Our Life and Times by Cooke, Alistair New York Alfred A. Knopf 1980 Cloth Good Good ??? 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Remainder c. 1979, Fourth printing, white cloth w/d.j., 272pp., (lt.shelf wear, bds.bowed, previous price written inside front cover, hinge beginning to crack inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, lt.rubbed) Price:
5.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cooke, Alistair on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Cooke, Alistair on Agorabooks.net Cooke, Alistair on Alpha2omegabooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Avenuebookandco.com Cooke, Alistair on Bestmediadeal.com Cooke, Alistair on Bookhouse.us Cooke, Alistair on Bookhousestl.com Cooke, Alistair on Booknest.com Cooke, Alistair on Booksoutofprint.com.au Cooke, Alistair on Bookyahoo.net Cooke, Alistair on Brownsbooks.ca Cooke, Alistair on Bubbasbookswap.com Cooke, Alistair on Catrongrantbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Circlecitybooks.net Cooke, Alistair on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Cooke, Alistair on Countrybookandthings.com
| Cooke, Alistair on Donquixotebooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cooke, Alistair on Earthlightbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Ebooksweb.net Cooke, Alistair on Ginny6books.com Cooke, Alistair on Jacksonst-books.com Cooke, Alistair on Jeffstarkbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Jrbooks.biz Cooke, Alistair on Just-us-books.com Cooke, Alistair on Khbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Lakesidebooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Loyaloakbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Mccauleybooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Melanienelsonbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Moodybooks.net Cooke, Alistair on Nomadestore.com
| Cooke, Alistair on Pgbbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Raindogbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Readingplanet.co.uk Cooke, Alistair on Roberterwinbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Russellbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Cooke, Alistair on Shelflives.ca Cooke, Alistair on Springystreasures.com Cooke, Alistair on Talleysbooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Thecountrycook.com.au Cooke, Alistair on Unclebooks.com Cooke, Alistair on Wildsageemporium.com Cooke, Alistair on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|