Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Science Experiments & Projects Index
Highsmith Inc 0917846311 Hardcover Good 
0917846311 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Cooperative Services: A Guide to Policies and Procedures in Library Systems
Neal Schuman Pub 0918212561 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0918212561 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. Ex-Library in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Development and Ageing in the Nervous System
Academic Press Inc 0125916507 Hardcover Good 
0125916507 Hardcover. Good. Evident wear. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Coastal Wetlands (Coastlines of the World)
Amer Society of Civil Engineers 087262840X PAPERBACK Good 
087262840X Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 An Introduction to Buddhism
Buddhist Pub Group 0946672229 PAPERBACK Good 
0946672229 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Jewish Heroes and Heroines of America
Frederick Fell Publ Inc 0883910268 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0883910268 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Best of McSweeney's: v. 2
Penguin Books Ltd 0141014989 PAPERBACK Good 
0141014989 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 2007 Children's Writer's & Illustrator's Market
Writers Digest Books 1582974357 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1582974357 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Beginning Words (Leap Frog)
Learning Horizons 1595451374 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1595451374 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Letters and Sounds (Kindergarten) (Step Ahead)
Golden Books 030723536X PAPERBACK Very Good 
030723536X Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Animated Hero Classics Harriet Tubman
Warner 1564892212 Hardcover Very Good 
1564892212 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 george washington activity book
living history productions, inc. 1564890724 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1564890724 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 American Society of Anesthesiologists Annual Meeti
Asa B0012NFLMG Good 
B0012NFLMG Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. No CD-ROM included. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 1988 General Motors Body Service Manual for Passenger Cars
General Motors Corp. B001QRZWT0 Good 
B001QRZWT0 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Selected Lenten Meditations from Fellowship of Prayer
CBP Press 0827234295 PAPERBACK New 
0827234295 Trade Paperback. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Top 10 Dominican Republic (Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guide)
DK Travel 0756609046 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0756609046 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Rand McNally California-Southern Easyfinder Map
Rand Mcnally 0528985094 MAP New 
0528985094 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 The Thin Red Line (Widescreen Edition) [VHS]
20th Century Fox 6305470197 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6305470197 VHS 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Saving Private Ryan
667068410433 VHS TAPE Very Good 
667068410433 VHS 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Process Management
Springer 3540434992 Hardcover Very Good 
3540434992 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Digital Broadcasting and the Public Interest: Reports and Papers of the Aspen Institute Communications and Society Program
The Aspen Unstitute 0898432529 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0898432529 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Disinfection by-Products in Drinking Water: Current Issues
Royal Society of Chemistry 0854047786 Hardcover Good 
0854047786 Hardcover. Good. Boards and text block are clean and tight. A very nice book. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments. 
Price: 5.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 New Catholic Encyclopedia, Vol. 7: Hol-Jub
Gale 0787640115 Hardcover Very Good 
0787640115 Ex-Library in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Heavy and/or oversized. No Expedited or International Shipping on this item. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 A Field Guide to the Birds of Texas
Riverside Press B001QHCI1K Hardcover Fair 
B001QHCI1K Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 The Role of Mathematics in the Rise of Science
Unknown B001QC83JQ Hardcover Fair 
B001QC83JQ Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Stain to bottom edge. No dj. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 The Is/Ought Question: A Collection of Papers on the Central Problem in Moral Philosophy (Controversies in Philosophy, 1)
Macmillan 0333105974 PAPERBACK Good 
0333105974 Trade Paperback. Good. Clean, tight. Tanned pages from aging. Some discoloration to cover from aging. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 South Park and Philosophy: You Know, I Learned Something Today (The Blackwell Philosophy & Pop Culture Series)
Malden, MA Blackwell Publishing 2006 1405161604 Paperback New 
1405161604 From Publishers Weekly With a firm belief in the power of satire, and a number of complicated questions-including the morals of laughing at a ten-year-old's racist, sexually active hand-puppet-author and philosophy professor Arp presents an accessible collection of 22 essays on Comedy Central's controversial, long-running cartoon series South Park. Drawing on the usual suspects-Plato, Aristotle, Freud and Sartre among them-the contributors gleefully argue that the fiercely juvenile and politically incorrect show speaks to some of the most important issues of our-or any-time. In the first entry, William W. Young III draws comparisons between moralizing condemnation of South Park and the charges "leveled against Western philosophy since its beginnings" in a section titled "Oh my God! They Killed Socrates! You Bastards!" Other essays take on the "ethics of amusement" in the face of a Virgin Mary statue bleeding from a wholly inappropriate place, the existential crisis suggested by the Kenny's recurrent death and what a school mascot election between "a Giant Douche and a Turd Sandwich" says about America's two-party political system. Though the laundry list of philosophical issues-gender and sexuality, personal identity, the problem of evil, religious pluralism, the ethics of belief-feels familiar, and some of the writers' attempts at lowbrow humor can be embarrassingly off-mark, it's a serious but inviting roundup that high-minded South Park fans, as well as pop-philosophy devotees, will find worthwhile. Copyright ? Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. Review "Twenty-two philosophers can't be wrong. Here to confirm suspicions that a relevant subtext exists beneath the potty-mouthed facade of Comedy Central's "South Park" (now in its 10th season) is this indispensable collection of thought-provoking essays." Boston Herald, January 5, 2007. "Move over, Kant. South Park and Philosophy embodies a new categorical imperative: Read this collection, laugh, and think." Nick Gillespie, Editor-in-Chief of Reason magazine "Give Cartman some hemlock to drink so he can join Socrates for a meeting of the minds! Troubled by such philosophical conundrums as free will and determinism or the existence of God? Worry no more. Here you will find the way, the truth, and the light. Or not. Either way, if this book can't interest this generation in philosophy, then we're all screwed." Michael Shermer, Publisher of Skeptic magazine, monthly columnist for Scientific American, and the author of Why Darwin Matters 
Price: 11.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Amaz Insects, Early Success Level 2 Book 22: Houghton Mifflin Early Success (Rd Early Success Lib 1996)
Houghton Mifflin 0395743478 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0395743478 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Name inked out inside. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Guaranteed Investment Contracts: Risk Analysis and Portfolio Strategies
Irwin Professional Pub 1556235739 Hardcover Very Good 
1556235739 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Basic Deluxe: Italian
Aureas Editions 2831516986 PAPERBACK Very Good 
2831516986 Boxed set. Books and cassettes in case. Heavy and/or oversized. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Charlton Heston Presents the Bible -- Jesus of Nazareth
Jones Entertainment Group/Goodtimes 018713094759 VHS TAPE Very Good 
018713094759 VHS tape. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Bad President
New York Workman Publishing Company 2006 0761146202 Paperback New 
0761146202 Product Description Filled with hilarious, undoctored photographs, cutting captions, "Bad President Early Warning Signs," and "Sad Truths" about the Bush administration, "Bad President" captures the US commander-in-chief doing what he unintentionally does best - the word "clueless" comes to mind - and delivers a book's worth of long-overdue laughs. Releasing in early October, this is the perfect impulse gift for anyone counting down to the end of this administration, or just needing more ammunition to make fun of Americans! About the Author James Friedman is a professor at the University of Maine School of Law, and specializes in constitutional law and counterterrorism. He lives in Portland, Maine. Harry Prichett is a former member of Chicago City Limits and the creator of the off-off-Broadway one-man show, Work=Pain=Success. R.D. Rosen is an Edgar Award-winning mystery novelist and a humorist whose work has appeared on PBS, HBO, CBS, and-with Harry Prichett-on National Public Radio. Rob Battles is Senior Vice President of Creative Services for Rainbow, a cable network company. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Intercessions and Alleluias: A Book of Prayer
First Presbyterian Church, San Antonio 0899063608 Hardcover Very Good 
0899063608 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 My Friend Angelmouse
Winding Stair Press 155366230X PAPERBACK Very Good 
155366230X Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Missing Skates (Angelmouse)
Winding Stair Press 1553662326 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1553662326 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich
Morrison and Gibb B001SUNK5I Good 
B001SUNK5I Hardcover, Clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 World book of America's presidents
World Book 0716636956 Hardcover Very Good 
0716636956 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Star Trek - The Animated Series, Vol. 2: Yesteryear/ Beyond the Farthest Star [VHS]
Paramount 6301320352 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6301320352 VHS. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Batman Beyond -- Crush [VHS]
Warner Home Video 0790749343 VHS TAPE Very Good 
0790749343 VHS. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 The International cooks' catalogue
Random House 0394417682 Hardcover Very Good 
0394417682 Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. A few tears to dj. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Visual Home
Sierra Home 020626704830 CD-ROM New 
020626704830 CD-ROM. 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Flying Frogs ()
Cosmi 022787618872 CD-ROM Very Good 
022787618872 CD-ROM. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 The Sixth Element - The Ross Clarke-Jones Story
Steelhouse B000CIXGB0 DVD Very Good 
B000CIXGB0 DVD. 
Price: 1.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Aquatic Dreams
Surfing Options 730475877608 DVD Very Good 
730475877608 DVD. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Campaign 2, a Taylor R. Steele movie
B0031EW74Y DVD Very Good 
B0031EW74Y 2 DVDs. Very Good in Fair case. Case has wear and cracks. 
Price: 13.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 LINEAR GROUPS: WITH AN EXPOSITION OF THE GALOIS FIELD THEORY
Dover B0020C78VU Very Good 
B0020C78VU Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Ploughshares Winter 2001-02 Vol. 27, No. 4: Stories and Poems
Ploughshares in Boston, MA, U.S.A. 0933277334 PAPERBACK New 
0933277334 Trade Paperback. Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Insight Guides Prague
Apa Productions 0395825202 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0395825202 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Corner bump. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Lifesaving; Rescue and Water Safety; American Red Cross
Doubleday 0385063490 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0385063490 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Tables of Fibonacci Entry Points and Linear Recursion and Fibonacci Sequences (2 vols.)
The Fibonacci 1965, 1971, San Jose B004JG7L5S PAPERBACK Very Good 
B004JG7L5S 2 volumes spiral Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Glencoe Literature Library Study Guide (Stephen Crane The Red Badge of Courage)
Glencoe McGraw-Hill 0395931959 Very Good 
0395931959 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 16.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Parade of Stories (Child Horizons)
Standard Educational Corp 0873920058 Hardcover Very Good 
0873920058 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Home Wordworking Projects, Vol. 1(Complete Handyman's Library)
Handyman Club of America 086573660X Hardcover Fine 
086573660X Hardcover. Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 planning A Town Garden
0825630967 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0825630967 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 In Eves' Circles (MAA Notes)
Mathematical Assn of Amer 0883850885 PAPERBACK Good 
0883850885 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. Wear to cover. 
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Nikki Wild Dog Of The North [VHS]
Buena Vista Home Ent 6301707958 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6301707958 VHS tape. Note: we rate the cassette not the condition of the box. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Till the Clouds Roll By [VHS]
Celebrity Home Enter 6300158519 VHS TAPE Good 
6300158519 VHS tape. Note: we rate the cassette not the condition of the box. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Symposium on Geochemistry of Groundwater, Volume 16: 26th International Geological Congress, Paris, 1980 (Developments in Water Science)
Elsevier Science 0444420363 Hardcover Good 
0444420363 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Energy: Non-nuclear Technologies v. 2
Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc 0201055686 Hardcover Good 
0201055686 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 215.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Sisterhood Voices Of Teenage Girls
Thomas Nelson 0718000854 PAPERBACK New 
0718000854 Trade Paperback. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 MISTER SCARFACE
VINTAGE VIDEO B000NQ52FY VHS TAPE Good 
B000NQ52FY VHS tape. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 A Nation of Immigrants [by] John F. Kennedy
Harper and Row B003NIPMC2 Hardcover Fair 
B003NIPMC2 Hardcover. Fair, no dust jacket. Evident wear. Faded spotted cover with ink marks. Worn edge. 
Price: 2.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 How to Draw Aliens & UFOs
Kids Books Incorporated 1561565512 PAPERBACK Good 
1561565512 Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 My Grandma, Early Success Level 2 Book 20: Houghton Mifflin Early Success (Rd Early Success Lib 1996)
Houghton Mifflin 0395743451 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0395743451 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Inked out name inside. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Goes W/toes, Early Success Level 2 Book 13: Houghton Mifflin Early Success (Rd Early Success Lib 1996)
Houghton Mifflin 0395743389 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0395743389 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Inked out name inside. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Go Nowhere, Early Success Level 2 Book 19: Houghton Mifflin Early Success (Rd Early Success Lib 1996)
Houghton Mifflin 0395743443 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0395743443 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Inked out name inside. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Mary's Lamb, Early Success Level 2 Book 4: Houghton Mifflin Early Success (Rd Early Success Lib 1996)
Houghton Mifflin 039574329X PAPERBACK Very Good 
039574329X Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Inked out name inside. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 The Homeowner's Recordkeeper
Longmeadow Press 0681291796 Fine 
0681291796 Hardcover. Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 16.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 En Punto
Zadok Publications 1931898006 Good 
1931898006 . Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Murder at the Chessboard
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 1579121624 Hardcover New 
1579121624 Hardcover. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 The MENSA Book of Words, Word Games, Puzzles & Oddities
Barnes & Noble Books 0760747407 New 
0760747407 Hardcover. 
Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Chinese Brain Twisters
Barnes and Noble 0760728852 Hardcover Fine 
0760728852 Hardcover. Name written inside. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Alastair Sawday's French Bed & Breakfast (Alastair Sawday Guides)
St Martins Pr 0952195453 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0952195453 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Pacing Charts with Block Scheduling Lessons (Prentice Hall The American Nation)
Prentice Hall 0130680427 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0130680427 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Seasons of the Heart [VHS]
Bonneville Ent. 796323100731 VHS TAPE Very Good 
796323100731 VHS tape. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 The Living Edens: Kakadu (Australia's Ancient Wilderness)
Reader's Digest B00194472S VHS TAPE Very Good 
B00194472S VHS tape. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Sunset Strip (2000) [VHS]
20th Century Fox 024543021339 VHS TAPE Good 
024543021339 VHS tape. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 The Notebooks of Henry James
George Braziller B001U944T8 Good 
B001U944T8 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Arms Control: Readings from "Scientific American"
W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd 0716708809 Hardcover Good 
0716708809 Hardcover. Good. Evident wear. May contain moderate underlining/highlighting. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. NO international or expedited due to large size. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Fine-Grained Sediments: Deep-Water Processes and Facies (Geological Society special publication)
Blackwell Science Inc 0632010754 Hardcover Good 
0632010754 Ex-Library no dj with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Corner bumps. 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Exotic Birds (Pocket Companion)
Book Sales 0785809694 Hardcover Very Good 
0785809694 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 How to Draw Cartoons: a Beginner's Book for Young People
Vanguard Press B000K7C1WI Good 
B000K7C1WI Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine: The First Twenty Years
Univ of North Texas Pr 0929398173 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0929398173 Inscribed by the author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Else clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 21.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Library Instruction and Faculty Development: Growth Opportunities in the Academic Community : Papers Presented at the Twenty-Third Midwest Academic (Library Orientation Series)
Pierian Pr 0876501250 Hardcover Good 
0876501250 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 The Wonderful Story of London
odhams press B000S5LP9C Hardcover Good 
B000S5LP9C Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. General Used condition. Some foxing to pages from aging. Discolored and worn spine. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Pigments of flowering plants
[Madison, Wis. B003OKP6MU Hardcover Good 
B003OKP6MU 1913 edition. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 50 Simple Steps to Save the Earth from Global Warming
Freedom Publishing Company (IL) 2008 1893910490 Paperback New 
1893910490 Product Description Today, many Americans are concerned about global warming. According to a March 2007 MSNBC poll, 86% of Americans believe global warming is a critical or important threat, and according to an April 2007 ABC News/The Washington Post/Stanford University poll, 80% of Americans say they are willing to make changes in their lives to help the environment, even if it means personal inconvenience. This guide of 50 practical steps is a positive and uplifting presentation of a serious subject organized in a fun, easy-to-read format. Each step is a simple way you can help in the fight against global warming and feel good about being part of the solution to the current environmental crisis. Sample steps include: Determine Your Carbon Footprint Buy Green Energy Plant a Rooftop Garden Take an Eco-Vacation Check Your Tire Pressure Compost Your Food Waste Recycle Your Shoes Use Petrochemical-Free Cosmetics Buy Locally Grown Foods Wear Organic Clothing Go Vegetarian for a Day Invest in the Solution From the Publisher Foreword by R. James Woolsey, Former Director of Central Intelligence; Introduction by David Steinman, Founder of the Green Patriot movement 
Price: 3.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 O'Landa Draper & The Associates Choir Live
Word Incorporated 080689513435 VHS TAPE Very Good 
080689513435 VHS tape. Note: we rate the cassette not the condition of the box. 
Price: 15.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Preschool Workbook On The Road To Learning
Modern Publishing 1561449210 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1561449210 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Love letters [Single-CD]
090204560929 AUDIO CD Very Good 
090204560929 Music CD 
Price: 5.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 2008 Collector Car Price Guide
Krause Publications 2007 0896894886 Paperback New 
0896894886 Product Description Car values are big business - as a restorer, buyer, seller or insurance agent you can't help but be on the look out for reliable pricing. This reference is for the hard-core car market watcher and the everyman car guy who wants to know what the beater car in the drive way is worth, if he ever decides to sell it. Prices in this must-have reference reflect the latest values, in up to six grades of condition, from the esteemed Old Cars Price Guide database. With 250,000 listings for domestic cars and light trucks, and various import vehicles manufactured between 1901 and 2000, this is the most thorough price guide on the market. 
Price: 7.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Undecidable: Basic Papers on Undecidable Propositions, Unsolvable
Raven Press B000UFZ4NS Hardcover Good 
B000UFZ4NS Ex-Library in dj with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Popeye's Greatest Tall Tales & Heroic Adventures
Gaiam - Entertainment 018713816276 DVD Very Good 
018713816276 DVD. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 For the Beauty of the Church: Casting a Vision for the Arts
Baker Books 0801071917 PAPERBACK Good 
0801071917 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition.Some creases to cover and some of the interior pages from being folded. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 The Flying Troika - Extracts from a Diary by K.P.S. Menon, India's Ambassador to Russia 1952-61
Oxford University Press, London B000H3YTRA Hardcover Good 
B000H3YTRA Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket. Evident wear. Name and bookplate inside. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Children and Adults
Prentice Hall 1976 0131303449 Trade Paperback Good 
0131303449 Spotting on edges and wear to cover. Signed by the author to a friend. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 The New Religions
Allen Lane B0010XAOWK Hardcover Fair 
B0010XAOWK Hardcover. Good- in Fair dust jacket. Evident wear. Corner bumps. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. Torn and shabby dust jacket. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Further Developments in Scientific Optical Imaging (Special Publications, Vol. 254)
Royal Society of Chemistry 0854047840 Hardcover Good 
0854047840 Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 16.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 The Associated Press Stylebook and Libel Manual (The Journalist's Bible)
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. 0201104334 Hardcover Very Good 
0201104334 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Hydrodynamics of Lakes (CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences)
Springer 321181812X PAPERBACK Good 
321181812X Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 26.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie