Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 God's Promises for Your Every Need
Thomas Nelson 0849951305 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0849951305 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Chuck Yeager's Advanced Flight Trainer Software 5'1/4 & 3-1/2" Floppies
Electronic Arts B000XARQL8 Very Good 
B000XARQL8 Very Good. Clean. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Answers to Real Estate's Toughest Questions
National Institute of Financial Planning B000P1NT3E PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000P1NT3E Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Ideals Old Fashioned
Ideals Childrens Books 082491063X PAPERBACK Very Good 
082491063X Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Rhododendrons and Azaleas (A Sunset book)
Lane Books 0376036214 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0376036214 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 A Global Agenda: Issues Before the 57th General Assembly of the United Nations (Global Agenda: Issues Before the United Nations)
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 0742523551 PAPERBACK New 
0742523551 Trade Paperback. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 First Book About Animals in the Water
Gareth Stevens Publishing 0836826531 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0836826531 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Biofeedback and Self Control
AldineTransaction 0202250857 Hardcover Good 
0202250857 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 1.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Biofeedback and Self-Control 1977/78, an Aldine Annual on the Regulation of Bodily Processes and Consciousness
Aldine 0202251284 Hardcover Good 
0202251284 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Full of Grace Clip Art
Grace Publications 0764703315 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0764703315 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Study Guide to Society in Focus 2e
Longman 0673981924 Hardcover Good 
0673981924 Trade Paperback. Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. Wear and creases to cover. tanned pages fro aging. 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Games for Girl Scouts (Cat No 20-630)
B0014B7UNE PAPERBACK Good 
B0014B7UNE Trade Paperback. Good. Clean, tight and unmarked save for name on front cover. Some bent pages. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 The U.S. medical care industry: The economist's point of view (Michigan business papers)
Division of Research, Graduate School of Business Administration, University of Michigan 0877121664 Good 
0877121664 Ex-Library in cardboard library binding with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 3.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Trees: Yearbook of Agriculture 1949 (81st Congress, First session, House Document# 29)
United States Dept of Agriculture B000AN4AHQ Hardcover Good 
B000AN4AHQ Hardcover. Good. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. General Used condition. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Trabajar y jugar, Grande y pequeno Tu y yo (FOCUS)
SCOTT, FOREMAN Glenview, Illinois 0673213005 Very Good 
0673213005 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. Ex-library. 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Texas Almanac and State Industrial Guide: 1978, 1979
Dallas Morning B0017KCK28 Hardcover Very Good 
B0017KCK28 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 George Cruikshank & His Contemporaries Drawings, Books Engravings Letters: The Library of David Borowitz Part II (auction catalogue)
Sotheby Parke Bernet 19780101 B00129JR8Y S Very Good 
B00129JR8Y Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Fearless Fosdick ...His Life and Deaths
Simon & Schuster 19560101 B000KRL8GS First Edition S Very Good 
B000KRL8GS Clean, tight and unmarked. Slight crease to front cove corner, pages slightly fanned. Slight soiling/rubbing to cover. Dedicated to "all underpaind cops, because there are no other kind. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Christus in Dachau, oder Christus der Sieger. Ein religioses Volksbuch und ein kirchengeschichtliches Zeugnis. Fur Priester und Volk.
B000IU8DU6 H Very Good 
B000IU8DU6 Signed by author. Also tipped in three typewritten pages by author in English. Book is in German. Red boards with gold printing. Clean, tight and unmarked (small spot on cover) 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Billy Whiskers At the Circus Popular Edition
SAALFIELD PUBL CO 1908 B000UC5512 H Good 
B000UC5512 Clean, tight unmarked. Slight shelfwear. Tanned pages from age. 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Exorsist: The Beginning
012569599536 DVD Very Good 
012569599536 DVD. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 20th Century "The Greatest Train in the World"
Howell-North Books B001MKTTG8 H Very Good 
B001MKTTG8 VG/VG- Name and address stamped FFEP. Else clean, tight and unmarked. Several tears to dust jacket , particularly on rear. 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Essays on Walter Prescott Webb (The Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures)
Texas A & M University Press 1976 0292720165 H Very Good 
0292720165 Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 TWO SOLDIERS: The Campaign Diaries of Thomas J. Key, C.S.A. December 7, 1863 - May 17, 1865 and Robert J. Campbell, U.S.A. January 1, 1864 - July 21, 1864
The University of North Carolina Press 1938 B000M0WDRG H Good 
B000M0WDRG Clean, unmarked. Owner's sticker on endpaper. Moderate foxing to edges. Corner bump. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Sensual Massage Pleasure Principle
Direct Source Music 779836169525 AUDIO CD Fine 
779836169525 Audio CD. 
Price: 2.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Ethnic Collections in Libraries
Neal Schuman Pub 0918212634 Hardcover Good 
0918212634 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Cowboy Poetry: A Gathering
Gibbs Smith 1990 0879052082 SC Very Good 
0879052082 Review The Cowboy's Dance Song by James Barton Adams Bellerin' And Bawlin' by Linda Ash Ol' Edgar Martin by Carlos Ashley Bear Ropin' Buckaroo by Squire Omar Barker Jack Potter's Courtin' by Squire Omar Barker Rain On The Range by Squire Omar Barker Early Morning Roundup by Owen Barton My Ol' Stetson by Owen Barton Going To The Shawnee Rodeo by Don Bell The Big High And Lonesome by Baxter Black A Time To Stay, A Time To Go by Baxter Black Fill Up Those Glasses, Bartender by Jim Bollers For Jeff by Jon Bowerman Tribute To Freckles And Tornado by Jon Bowerman The Cowboys' Christmas Ball by Larry Chittendon A Cowboy's Prayer by Charles Badger, Jr. Clark Buckskin Flats by Gordon Eastman One Red Rose by Ernie Fanning The Vanished Valley by Ernie Fanning The Cowboy's Prayer by Curley Fletcher The Flyin' Outlaw by Curley Fletcher The Strawberry Roan by Curley Fletcher The Dude Wrangler by Gail Gardner The Sierry Petes by Gail Gardner Cowboy's Toast by Dick Gibford The Last Buckaroo by Dick Gibford The Old Cowman by Dick Gibford Gathering Cattle In The Deertracks Pasture by Drummond Hadley 'bueno,' Which In Spanish Means Good by Nyle A. Henderson How Many Cows? by Nyle A. Henderson Matching Green Ribbon by Jim Hofer Dudes by Nick Johnson Greasin' The Miles by Nick Johnson The Dying Times by Ross Knox Easy Chairs And Saddle Sores by Ross Knox So Long by Ross Knox Poets Gathering, 1985 by Charles A. Kortes The Cowboy's Soliloquy by Allen Mccanless Alkali Pete Hits Town by T. J. Mccoy The Lease Hound by Wallace Mcrae Reincarnation by Wallace Mcrae The Book by Waddie Mitchell The Throw-back by Waddie Mitchell Range Cow In Winter by Vern Mortensen Young Fellers by R. O. Munn Cowboy's Favorite by Barney Nelson Grey's River Roundup by Howard L. Norskog D-2 Horse Wrangler by D. J. O'malley Cows And Logs by Harold Otto Spring by Vess Quinlan No Imposter by Duane Reece The Kid Solos by Bob Schild Two Of A Kind by Bob Schild Old Tuff by Georgie Sicking To Be A Top Hand by Georgie Sicking The Glow by Bill Simpson Like It Or Not by Bill Simpson Old Horse by Don Ian Smith Saturday Night In Woody by Jessie Smith The Gol-darned Wheel by Anonymous Silver Jack by Anonymous The Zebra Dun by Anonymous The Blizzard by Eugene Fitch Ware Buckin' Horse Ballet by Lucky Whipple Chookaloski Mare by Lucky Whipple Open Range by Melvin L. Whipple Voices In The Night by Melvin L. Whipple Saddle Tramp by Buck Wilkerson -- Table of Poems from Poem Finder?? Product Description 4 X 6 1/2 In, 192 Pp, Illustrated < This Collection of Poems Was Chosen < From Among 10, 000 Gathered From Cowboy < Reciters, Ranch Poets and From A Library < of Over 200 Published Works of Cowboy < Verse. One Third of The Poems Are < Classics That Have Proven Their Vitality < By Having Lived In The Hearts and Minds < of Cowboys and Ranchers For Decades. < The Remaining Two-Thirds Are New, < Created Within The Last Few Years. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Nursery Songs and Lap Games: Lyrical Adaptations by Stephen Elkins
Ideals Childrens Books 0824973992 Hardcover New 
0824973992 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Multiplication (Easy Timed Math Drills, REM 5012c)
Remedia Publications 1569110387 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1569110387 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 58.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Nonlinear systems: Stability analysis (Benchmark papers in electrical engineering and computer science Volume 16)
Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, Inc. 0879330864 Hardcover Good 
0879330864 Inscribed by the author. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Audioscript to Accompany Puntos De Partida 6th Anniversary Ed
0072382678 PAPERBACK New 
0072382678 Trade Paperback. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. Lower right cover and some pages turned up. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The AC Story (Amarillo College): Journal of a College
Staked Plains Press, Canyon 19790101 B00260VIWG SC Very Good 
B00260VIWG Very Good May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Celebrating the Litarary Heritage of Texas
Prentice-Hall 2000 0130501166 H Very Good 
0130501166 Green and White Cover. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 The Funny Dogs by Todd Oliver & Irving
B000PYAARO DVD Very Good 
B000PYAARO DVD in case. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad
Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad B000NPPEB2 VHS TAPE Very Good 
B000NPPEB2 VHS tape in case. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Best of 1991
Pentrex 748268000263 VHS TAPE Very Good 
748268000263 VHS tape in case. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Southern Pacific 1941
Lambert Enterprises 748268002502 VHS TAPE Good 
748268002502 VHS tape. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 crazyhorse
MAGAZINE Very Good 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 They Named Me "Ethel": The Old Rock Barn on the Old Kansas Farm
Self-Published 1994 B000P1CKXO SC Very Good 
B000P1CKXO Very Good 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Western Trails: A Collection of Short Stories by Mary Austin (Western Literature Series)
Univ of Nevada Pr 19871101 087417127X HC Very Good 
087417127X Gift inscription, else clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Texas Museums Directory
Texas Historical Commission 19740101 B000M00HYM SC Very Good 
B000M00HYM Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 18.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Heroes Here Have Been: The Red River War united the United States
Amarillo Tangleaire Press, 1993, Amarillo 19940101 B00260PWRI SC Very Good 
B00260PWRI Clean, tight and unmarked. Small tear to upper cover at hinge. The Ghosts of 1400 Indian Horses ride the rim of Tule Canyon every night. Contents include: Buffalo Wallow; Isatai and the Comanche Sun Dance; Eastern Commands Pass Through; General Nelson Miles recommends Congressional Medals of Honor for Buffalo Wallow men; Major William Redwood Price full report on Red River War Campaign of the Eighth Cavalry. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 State Lines (Wardlaw Books)
Texas A&M University Press 19931101 0890965625 SC Very Good 
0890965625 Very Good 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 What Life Was Like When Longships Sailed: Vikings Ad 800-1100
Time Life Education 0783554540 Hardcover Very Good 
0783554540 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 The Sociolinguistics of the Deaf Community
Academic Press 0124580459 Hardcover Good 
0124580459 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 112.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Living in the Runaway West: Partisan Views from Writers on the Range
Fulcrum Publishing 20000801 1555910483 TPA Very Good 
1555910483 Remainder mark on bottom edge. From Library Journal The preface of this collection describes its broad-based political essence: "In the public domainDthe more than 500 million acres of land that are the birthright of every AmericanDanother revival of sorts is underway." Compiled from previously published articles in the Colorado-based monthly High Country News, the two- to three-page essays are organized into six categoriesD"Growing Pains," "Myth Busting," "Whose Public Domain?," "Political Turmoil," "The Nature of the West," and "Culture Clash"Dand discuss issues currently under debate regarding the New West. In "A Newcomer's Old Story," for instance, Paul Larmer discusses the "many shades of nativeness" that hold and divide the West. He further states, "The West has always been a place in motion, culturally and biologically." It is this motion that paces the great debates that have evolved, from native tribes, to mountain men, to settlers, to real-estate developers and the people they encompass. In "The Smell of a Forest Healing," Rocky Barker addresses the use of fire as a management tool to maintain ecosystem integrity. The essays reflect the environmental mission of High Country News and the opinions of a growing population, both within and beyond the New West. Recommended for public libraries and all libraries in the West.DSue Samson, Univ. of Montana Lib., Missoula Copyright 2000 Reed Business Information, Inc. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Cowboys, Ranchers & the Cattle Business: Cross-Border Perspectives in Ranching History
University Press of Colorado 20000901 0870815946 SC Very Good 
0870815946 Product Description This is an easily accessible and comprehensive summary of current studies on the Canadian ranching frontier. This collection of essays provides an excellent perspective on the latest developments in the historiography of the range, drawing from topics such as Wild West shows, artistic depictions of the cowboy, and the economic and practical aspects of early cattle ranching. The essays anthologized here fall into three general areas: the working cowboy, the performing cowboy and the imaginary cowboy, and the academics, ranchers, poets and cowboys who authored them hail from backgrounds as diverse as history, geography, political science, and literature. This book makes an important contribution to the study of the ranching frontier, and will continue to be of value to researchers and readers of western history, plains studies and historical geography. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 The Personal Correspondence of Sam Houston. Volume III: 1848-1852
University of North Texas Press 1999 1574410636 HC Fine 
1574410636 Review "This is a first-class research tool for those working in nineteenth-century Texas history. -- Journal of American History 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 XIT BUCK, Signed
University of Arizona 1968 B000VBIZJG H Very Good 
B000VBIZJG Inscribed by the author. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Tb I American Peopl Vol 1 2e
Not Avail 0063647559 UNBOUND Very Good 
0063647559 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Kindergarten
School Zone Pub Co 1589477952 PAPERBACK Fine 
1589477952 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 It May Chance of Wheat a Grain of Wheat Paces Civilization
Kansas City, MO The Lowell Press 1965 B001I2SJ6Q HC Very Good 
B001I2SJ6Q VG/VG-. Clean, tight and unmarked. Some wear, tears to dust jacket. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Collective Heart: Texans in World War 2
Eakin Pr 19960701 1571680233 First Edition SC Fine 
1571680233 Like New 
Price: 14.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Images from the Southwest
Northland Publishing 1986 0873584163 SC Very Good 
0873584163 Gift inscription inside front cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Trail Guide to Geology of the Upper Pecos
New Mexico Bureau of Mines and Mineral Resources 1960 B002673PAM SC Very Good 
B002673PAM Includes map, clean, tight and unmarked. Cover and edges slightly worn due to gentle use and age. Tiny tear at bottom back and edgewear to bottom and top of cover rear. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Artificial Intelligence in Medicine
Elsevier Science Ltd 0444878432 Hardcover Fair 
0444878432 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Riding : The Balanced Seat
New York Garden City Books, New York 1939 B001SM6ECC SC Very Good 
B001SM6ECC Very Good May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Will Rogers Rode the Range
The Beatitudes 1977 B000B9JWN6 First Edition H Very Good 
B000B9JWN6 Inscription by the author ffep. Rubbed dust jacket. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 TEXAS, THE MARVELLOUS, The State of Six Flags - CENTENNIAL EDITION
Garden City Garden City 1936 B001Y37XUW H Very Good 
B001Y37XUW Sticker residue on rear cover. Tonned pages. Gift inscription fep. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 The Way We Lived: California Indian Reminiscences, Stories and Songs
Heyday Books 1993 0930588045 SC Very Good 
0930588045 Very Good 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Emotional Eating : Personal Weight Management Video Library
Personal Weight Management B003BD5ADK VHS TAPE Fine 
B003BD5ADK 7 VHS tapes. Oversize; no international or expedited shipping on this item. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 INTERCHURCH FAMILIES
Westminster John Knox Press 0664225624 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0664225624 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Air Pollution and Plant Life (Environmental Monographs and Symposia)
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0471901032 Hardcover Good 
0471901032 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Berlitz Hong Kong (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
Berlitz 2831515866 PAPERBACK New 
2831515866 Paperback, 144 pages. NEW! Berlitz Pocket Guide. Berlitz Publishing Company, 1997. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 The Solar System: Interstellar Clouds and the Interstellar Medium-Pulsars 385-766 (Magill's Choice)
Salem Pr Inc 0893569615 Hardcover Very Good 
0893569615 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 The Solar System, Volume 1 (1-384): Antimatter -- Infrared Astronomy (Magill's Choice)
Salem Pr Inc 0893569607 Hardcover Very Good 
0893569607 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Telecommunications: An Interdisciplinary Text (Artech House Telecom Library)
Artech House Publishers 0890061408 Hardcover Good 
0890061408 Hardcover. Good. Evident wear. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The Optimist's Daughter [LEATHER]
Franklin Library B003XESWMI Hardcover Fine 
B003XESWMI LIMITED EDITION 1978. Leather binding is ornamented with 22 karat gold. Book is gilt on all 3 edges, as well as in the spine & design of the front cover. Book has a hubbed spine & inside front & back covers are moire; silk moire bookmark. Slight rubbing on bottom edge of boards. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Childhood in Poetry : Volume IV: S-Z
Gale Research Company B000OMEM8K Good 
B000OMEM8K Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Voices on the Family
Christian Publications 0875099262 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0875099262 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Occupational education today (New directions for community colleges)
Jossey-Bass 0875898114 PAPERBACK Good 
0875898114 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 The Nabokov-Wilson Letters: Correspondence Between Vladimir Nabokov and Edmund Wilson 1940-1971
Harper & Row 0060122625 Hardcover Good 
0060122625 Hardcover, Good, FIRST EDITION. Text block is clean and tight. Boards are faded; corners bumped. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Condenser biofouling control: Symposium proceedings
Electric Power Research Institute 0250403668 Good 
0250403668 Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Beginning to Subtract: Basic Skills for Learning (High Q Workbook Series)
Learning Horizons 1562939629 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1562939629 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked save for name. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 Electrochemical Studies of Batteries
Nova Science Pub Inc 1594543291 Hardcover Good 
1594543291 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 169.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Study Guide to MARK
Sunday School Board / Southern Baptist Convention B002LTNIIY PAPERBACK Fair 
B002LTNIIY Trade Paperback. Fair. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 BLESSINGS OF SUFFERING
Baker Book House B000GJHVN4 Hardcover Good 
B000GJHVN4 Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. General Used condition. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Local Computer Networks (Lcn 98) 23rd Annual Conference
Ieee Computer Society 0818688106 PAPERBACK Good 
0818688106 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Health Issues Related to Alcohol Consumption
Nutrition Foundation 0944398170 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0944398170 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Bibliography of the More Important Contributions to American Economic Entomology. 3 Volumes in 1
Government Printing B0016QTPZI Hardcover Good 
B0016QTPZI Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Brown boards. Evident wear. Pages tanned from aging. Cover heavily spotted from sizing loss. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Father's Little Dividend [VHS]
Alpha Video 089218330734 VHS TAPE Very Good 
089218330734 VHS 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 CRC Handbook of Biochemistry: Selected Data for Molecular Biology
The Chemical Rubber Co. B000EVD8L8 Good 
B000EVD8L8 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Natural Attraction (Men Made in America: New Hampshire #29)
Harlequin 0373360320 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373360320 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Ghost Stories (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)
Everyman's Library 2008 0307269248 Hardcover New 
0307269248 From the Publisher A new anthology of classic ghost stories-the second volume in the beautiful and collectible Pocket Classics format. The chilling classic stories gathered here offer a remarkable variety of approaches to the theme of haunting. Revenge comes from beyond the grave in Robert Louis Stevenson's "The Body-Snatcher," while visions of the dead come between the living in Henry James's "The Friends of the Friends." P. G. Wodehouse gives us a farcical take on the haunted house in "Honeysuckle Cottage," and in L. P. Hartley's "W.S.," a writer is fatally stalked by his own aggrieved creation. Here are ghosts of every stripe and intent in stories from writers as varied as Elizabeth Bowen and Jorge Luis Borges, Eudora Welty and Vladimir Nabokov, Ray Bradbury and Edith Wharton, among others. In the hands of these masters, the ghost story ranges far beyond mere horror to encompass comedy and tragedy, pathos and drama, and even a touch of poetry. Synopsis A new anthology of classic ghost stories-the second volume in the beautiful and collectible Pocket Classics format. The chilling classic stories gathered here offer a remarkable variety of approaches to the theme of haunting. Revenge comes from beyond the grave in Robert Louis Stevenson's "The Body-Snatcher," while visions of the dead come between the living in Henry James's "The Friends of the Friends." P. G. Wodehouse gives us a farcical take on the haunted house in "Honeysuckle Cottage," and in L. P. Hartley's "W.S.," a writer is fatally stalked by his own aggrieved creation. Here are ghosts of every stripe and intent in stories from writers as varied as Elizabeth Bowen and Jorge Luis Borges, Eudora Welty and Vladimir Nabokov, Ray Bradbury and Edith Wharton, among others. In the hands of these masters, the ghost story ranges far beyond mere horror to encompass comedy and tragedy, pathos and drama, and even a touch of poetry. Biography Peter Washington is the editor of many of the Everyman's Library Pocket Poets, including Love Poems, and is the author of Madame Blavatsky's Baboon: A History of the Mystics, Mediums, and Misfits Who Brought Spiritualism to America. 
Price: 7.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Nature study and agriculture for the rural schools of Texas
Austin University of Texas B003OMESWC Hardcover Good 
B003OMESWC Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. wrinkled cover and pages, discoloration from aging. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Zen and Japanese Culture
Bollingen B000GR81DK Fair 
B000GR81DK Hardcover. Fair. Library binding very worn. Some underlining or highlighting present. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 The Firm Body Sculpting System, Fat Blasting Cardio with Lisa Kay
767712812764 DVD New 
767712812764 DVD. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Nutrition in Spaceflight and Weightlessness Models (Modern Nutrition)
CRC Press 0849385679 Hardcover Good 
0849385679 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Of the Flesh: Dangerous New Fiction
Suspect Thoughts Press 0971084602 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0971084602 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Biography : People Who Made Their Mark
Scholastic, Incorporated 0439163668 Very Good 
0439163668 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 A Political and Cultural History of Modern Europe Volume II 2 A Century
New York The MacMillan Company 1939 B000I1TM6O Hardcover Very Good 
B000I1TM6O Hardcover. Very Good, no dust jacket. Black boards with gold stamped lettering. Clean, tight and unmarked. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Soil Sampling (Technical Engineering and Design Guides As Adapted from the Us Army Corps of Engineers)
Amer Society of Civil Engineers 0784403759 PAPERBACK Good 
0784403759 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 182.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 The Evolving Biosphere: Chance, Change and Challenge (Chance, change & challenge) (v. 2)
Cambridge University Press 0521238110 Hardcover Good 
0521238110 Ex-Library with the usual markings. Clean and tight. Tear to spine. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 The Bluebook a Uniform System of Citation 16th Ed
The Harvard Law Review Association 000260888X Very Good 
000260888X Spiral Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Sharks and Little Fish
Ballantine Books 0345024524 Good 
0345024524 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Medical Device Register, 1985 (Medical Device Register (United States); International Volume)
Directory Systems 0942036050 Hardcover Good 
0942036050 Hardcover. Good. Evident wear to binding. Text block is clean, tight and unmarked save for ex-library stamps, sticker residue and wear. Heavy and/or oversized. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Sunset Western Landscaping Book
Sunset Pub Co 0376039051 PAPERBACK Fine 
0376039051 Trade Paperback. Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Reader's Digest Complete Do-it-Yourself Manual
The Reader's Digest Association B000UBTPUA Hardcover Good 
B000UBTPUA Hardcover. Good. Evident wear. Cover sun faded. General Used condition. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 MBA Managerial Economics-Macroeconomics Component >CUSTOM<
Pearson Custom Publishing 0558046606 PAPERBACK New 
0558046606 Custom edition for UT Austin. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Travels in the Americas
Grove Pr 1555843301 Hardcover Very Good 
1555843301 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie